W3177 Crawfish Rd Ixonia, WI 53036
Estimated Value: $539,000 - $707,300
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3177 Crawfish Rd, Ixonia, WI 53036 and is currently estimated at $608,100. W3177 Crawfish Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,187 | $368,000 | $96,800 | $271,200 |
| 2024 | $4,446 | $368,100 | $96,900 | $271,200 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $270,100 | $69,700 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $4,196 | $269,800 | $69,400 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $4,380 | $269,800 | $69,400 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $4,168 | $236,200 | $64,600 | $171,600 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $235,700 | $64,100 | $171,600 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $235,700 | $64,100 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $3,857 | $211,800 | $63,200 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $3,793 | $211,800 | $63,200 | $148,600 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $211,800 | $63,200 | $148,600 |
| 2014 | $3,978 | $211,800 | $63,200 | $148,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map