W3338 Crawfish Rd Ixonia, WI 53036
Estimated Value: $460,768 - $697,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3338 Crawfish Rd, Ixonia, WI 53036 and is currently estimated at $546,442. W3338 Crawfish Rd is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Watertown High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $355,300 | $110,400 | $244,900 |
| 2024 | $4,284 | $355,300 | $110,400 | $244,900 |
| 2023 | $3,969 | $258,100 | $79,000 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $4,002 | $258,100 | $79,000 | $179,100 |
| 2021 | $4,176 | $258,100 | $79,000 | $179,100 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $229,100 | $73,700 | $155,400 |
| 2019 | $3,870 | $229,100 | $73,700 | $155,400 |
| 2018 | $3,811 | $229,100 | $73,700 | $155,400 |
| 2017 | $3,835 | $210,600 | $73,700 | $136,900 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $210,600 | $73,700 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,735 | $210,600 | $73,700 | $136,900 |
| 2014 | $3,955 | $210,600 | $73,700 | $136,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map