W330S8287 Isabelle Dr Mukwonago, WI 53149
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $456,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.01
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W330S8287 Isabelle Dr, Mukwonago, WI 53149 and is currently estimated at $397,805. W330S8287 Isabelle Dr is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Prairie View Elementary School, Park View Middle School, and Mukwonago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Mark R and Johnson Kristie G
Bought by
Birdeau Kevin G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,675
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$295,130
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Burge William D and Burge Kimberly A
Bought by
Johnson Mark R and Johnson Kristie G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
Burge William D and Burge Kimberly A
Bought by
Burge William D and Burge Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 1996
Sold by
Jester Mark and Jester Patricia
Bought by
Burge William D and Blank Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Birdeau Kevin G | $215,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Mark R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Burge William D | -- | -- | |
| Burge William D | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Birdeau Kevin G | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Mark R | $198,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Burge William D | $142,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burge William D | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,802 | $305,100 | $120,300 | $184,800 |
| 2023 | $3,183 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2015 | $2,665 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
| 2013 | $2,957 | $222,600 | $75,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map