Estimated Value: $515,895 - $587,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W379S9446 County Road S, Eagle, WI 53119 and is currently estimated at $553,965. W379S9446 County Road S is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Palmyra-Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2005
Sold by
Gagliano Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Chesshir Carl W and Reinelt Reva R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Gagliano Albert
Bought by
Albert Galiano Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chesshir Carl W | $217,500 | -- | |
| Chesshir Carl W | $217,500 | -- | |
| Albert Galiano Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,657 | $473,100 | $167,000 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $3,566 | $337,500 | $123,800 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,458 | $337,500 | $123,800 | $213,700 |
| 2021 | $3,640 | $337,500 | $123,800 | $213,700 |
| 2020 | $4,348 | $337,500 | $123,800 | $213,700 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2015 | $4,087 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
| 2013 | $4,234 | $304,000 | $120,000 | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map