W3854 County Rd E Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $369,000 - $478,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W3854 County Rd E, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $424,024. W3854 County Rd E is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,900 | $298,200 | $45,500 | $252,700 |
| 2024 | $3,646 | $298,200 | $45,500 | $252,700 |
| 2023 | $3,646 | $298,200 | $45,500 | $252,700 |
| 2022 | $4,087 | $298,200 | $45,500 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $3,271 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2019 | $2,816 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2018 | $2,660 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2016 | $2,781 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2015 | $3,448 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2014 | $2,970 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
| 2013 | $3,050 | $181,000 | $16,900 | $164,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map