W4198 Morris Ln Berlin, WI 54923
Estimated Value: $353,349 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W4198 Morris Ln, Berlin, WI 54923 and is currently estimated at $449,087. W4198 Morris Ln is a home located in Waushara County with nearby schools including Clay Lamberton Elementary School, Berlin Middle School, and Berlin High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,742 | $166,800 | $89,500 | $77,300 |
| 2024 | $1,830 | $113,900 | $65,600 | $48,300 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $113,900 | $65,600 | $48,300 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $113,900 | $65,600 | $48,300 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $113,900 | $65,600 | $48,300 |
| 2020 | $1,619 | $104,600 | $56,300 | $48,300 |
| 2019 | $1,558 | $94,700 | $54,500 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $94,700 | $54,500 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $94,700 | $54,500 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $94,700 | $54,500 | $40,200 |
| 2015 | $1,701 | $101,500 | $55,800 | $45,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,500 | $55,800 | $45,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,500 | $55,800 | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map