Estimated Value: $330,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W4494 Willow Bend Dr, Waldo, WI 53093 and is currently estimated at $367,734, approximately $247 per square foot. W4494 Willow Bend Dr is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Oostburg Elementary School, Oostburg Middle School, and Oostburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Betry Tyler J and Betry Joanna
Bought by
Kenney Thomas J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,432
Outstanding Balance
$250,113
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$117,621
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Mentink Travis J and Mentink Megan S
Bought by
Betry Tyler J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,103
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mentink Travis J. Travis J. and Mentink Travis J
Bought by
Vande Wege Don E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Thomas J | $262,000 | Damp Ronald W | |
| Betry Tyler J | $159,900 | Damp Ronald W | |
| Vande Wege Don E | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Thomas J | $271,432 | |
| Previous Owner | Betry Tyler J | $155,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,975 | $241,200 | $34,000 | $207,200 |
| 2023 | $3,253 | $241,200 | $34,000 | $207,200 |
| 2022 | $2,457 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $2,107 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2016 | $2,300 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2015 | $2,302 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
| 2014 | $2,342 | $136,100 | $29,300 | $106,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map