W5282 Apache Dr Wild Rose, WI 54984
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $406,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5282 Apache Dr, Wild Rose, WI 54984 and is currently estimated at $325,771. W5282 Apache Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wild Rose High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2016
Sold by
Hennlg Margaret T
Bought by
Stern Jerry P and Stern Anne Gulczynaki
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Jerry P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $308,000 | $31,000 | $277,000 |
| 2024 | $3,042 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $2,567 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2020 | $2,534 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $164,600 | $18,300 | $146,300 |
| 2018 | $287 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $284 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $288 | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,300 | $18,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map