W5355 6th St E Necedah, WI 54646
Estimated Value: $231,239 - $328,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W5355 6th St E, Necedah, WI 54646 and is currently estimated at $281,310, approximately $194 per square foot. W5355 6th St E is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Humke Elementary School, Alexander Middle School, and Nekoosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Vanmeter Eleanor L
Bought by
Jdh Cranberries Llc
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jdh Cranberries Llc | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2021 | $1,844 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2016 | $1,845 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $103,300 | $30,600 | $72,700 |
| 2014 | $1,905 | $125,200 | $40,200 | $85,000 |
| 2013 | $2,410 | $141,200 | $44,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map