W5451 450th Ave Ellsworth, WI 54011
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $452,774
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5451 450th Ave, Ellsworth, WI 54011 and is currently estimated at $412,925. W5451 450th Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Ellsworth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Moss Clyde H
Bought by
O'connell Brian P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| O'connell Brian P | $227,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,774 | $315,200 | $31,500 | $283,700 |
| 2024 | $5,671 | $315,200 | $31,500 | $283,700 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $315,200 | $31,500 | $283,700 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $315,200 | $31,500 | $283,700 |
| 2021 | $4,693 | $315,100 | $31,400 | $283,700 |
| 2020 | $4,377 | $197,400 | $24,800 | $172,600 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $197,500 | $24,900 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $197,500 | $24,900 | $172,600 |
| 2017 | $4,094 | $197,400 | $24,800 | $172,600 |
| 2016 | $4,232 | $197,400 | $24,800 | $172,600 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $197,400 | $24,800 | $172,600 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $197,400 | $24,800 | $172,600 |
| 2013 | $3,810 | $209,400 | $24,400 | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map