W5575 Pierce St Sheldon, WI 54766
Estimated Value: $88,142 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5575 Pierce St, Sheldon, WI 54766 and is currently estimated at $102,036. W5575 Pierce St is a home located in Rusk County with nearby schools including Flambeau Elementary School, Flambeau Middle School, and Little Jump Amish School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $77,600 | $5,000 | $72,600 |
| 2024 | $738 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $1,467 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2020 | $1,456 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2019 | $1,220 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2017 | $1,488 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2014 | $987 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
| 2013 | $927 | $52,800 | $3,300 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map