W5750 Morner Rd Prentice, WI 54556
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W5750 Morner Rd, Prentice, WI 54556 and is currently estimated at $215,000. W5750 Morner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Prentice High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,088 | $95,400 | $33,600 | $61,800 |
| 2024 | $2,012 | $95,400 | $33,600 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $113,500 | $51,700 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $2,113 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2019 | $1,798 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2018 | $1,814 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $96,200 | $51,700 | $44,500 |
| 2015 | $1,869 | $102,500 | $58,000 | $44,500 |
| 2013 | $1,848 | $102,500 | $58,000 | $44,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map