W6049 Schultz Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $586,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6049 Schultz Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $479,539. W6049 Schultz Ln is a home with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
Marvin Gardens Development Llc
Bought by
Brown Robert B and Brown Catherine A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Robert B | $38,900 | None Available | |
| Marvin Gardens Development Llc | $12,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,660 | $304,500 | $24,200 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $4,562 | $304,500 | $24,200 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $4,741 | $304,500 | $24,200 | $280,300 |
| 2021 | $4,521 | $304,500 | $24,200 | $280,300 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $304,500 | $24,200 | $280,300 |
| 2019 | $4,162 | $218,200 | $24,200 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,973 | $218,200 | $24,200 | $194,000 |
| 2017 | $3,790 | $218,200 | $24,200 | $194,000 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $218,200 | $24,200 | $194,000 |
| 2015 | $3,801 | $218,200 | $24,200 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $215,800 | $24,200 | $191,600 |
| 2013 | $2 | $100 | $100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map