W6089 Ruth Ln Onalaska, WI 54650
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $364,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6089 Ruth Ln, Onalaska, WI 54650 and is currently estimated at $332,043. W6089 Ruth Ln is a home located in La Crosse County with nearby schools including Holmen High School, St. Paul's Lutheran School, and St. Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Lawson Millicent and Lawson Shaun
Bought by
Washburn Alan and Washburn Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Masewicz Charles L and Masewicz Christian M
Bought by
Lawson Millicent and Lawson Shaun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washburn Alan | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Lawson Millicent | $197,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lawson Millicent | $187,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,954 | $198,700 | $20,500 | $178,200 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $198,700 | $20,500 | $178,200 |
| 2022 | $3,025 | $198,700 | $20,500 | $178,200 |
| 2021 | $2,879 | $198,700 | $20,500 | $178,200 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $198,700 | $20,500 | $178,200 |
| 2019 | $3,181 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2017 | $2,728 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $2,981 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2014 | $2,643 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
| 2013 | $2,715 | $158,900 | $20,500 | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map