W6686 Judy St Wausaukee, WI 54177
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $337,420
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W6686 Judy St, Wausaukee, WI 54177 and is currently estimated at $300,355. W6686 Judy St is a home located in Marinette County with nearby schools including Wausaukee Elementary School, Wausaukee Junior High School, and Wausaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Smith Russell E and Smith Kathleen A
Bought by
Truby Benjamin D and Truby Carrie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2019
Sold by
Smith Scott J
Bought by
Smith Russell E and Smith Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2017
Sold by
Smith Russell E and Smith Russell E Kathleen A
Bought by
Smith Russell E and Smith Jr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2010
Sold by
Wentzel Harold R and Wentzel Carol A
Bought by
Smith Russell E and Smith Kathleen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truby Benjamin D | $175,000 | -- | |
| Smith Russell E | $36,700 | -- | |
| Smith Russell E | $36,700 | -- | |
| Smith Russell E | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2023 | $2,263 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2022 | $1,976 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2020 | $2,075 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2019 | $1,915 | $163,800 | $11,900 | $151,900 |
| 2018 | $1,411 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
| 2014 | $1,544 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
| 2012 | $1,710 | $122,400 | $11,900 | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map