W7202 Drager Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $255,465 - $473,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7202 Drager Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $320,866. W7202 Drager Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Kufalk Bradley R and Kufalk Robert L
Bought by
Thiele Stephen E and Thiele Jean A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Kufalk Robert L and Kufalk Beverly J
Bought by
Robert L And Beverly J Kufalk Living T
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thiele Stephen E | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Robert L And Beverly J Kufalk Living T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,241 | $174,100 | $53,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $2,962 | $174,100 | $53,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $2,665 | $174,100 | $53,000 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,399 | $174,100 | $53,000 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,628 | $174,100 | $53,000 | $121,100 |
| 2020 | $2,836 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,886 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $2,899 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2015 | $3,549 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
| 2013 | $3,384 | $170,100 | $64,300 | $105,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map