W7252 Drager Rd Markesan, WI 53946
Estimated Value: $243,150 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7252 Drager Rd, Markesan, WI 53946 and is currently estimated at $293,288. W7252 Drager Rd is a home located in Green Lake County with nearby schools including Markesan Primary School, Markesan Intermediate School, and Markesan Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,985 | $171,500 | $46,900 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $171,500 | $46,900 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $171,500 | $46,900 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $171,500 | $46,900 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $2,395 | $171,500 | $46,900 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2018 | $2,684 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,307 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2014 | $2,796 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
| 2013 | $3,139 | $158,500 | $40,500 | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map