W7693 County Road E Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $574,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7693 County Road E, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $537,195. W7693 County Road E is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and Wayland Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Meggers Nolan and Meggers Carol A
Bought by
Wuesthoff Adam R and Wuesthoff Colleen R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wuesthoff Adam R | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,317 | $389,800 | $90,600 | $299,200 |
| 2024 | $4,815 | $389,800 | $90,600 | $299,200 |
| 2023 | $4,806 | $389,800 | $90,600 | $299,200 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $389,800 | $90,600 | $299,200 |
| 2021 | $4,403 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $4,876 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2018 | $4,585 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2017 | $4,575 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $3,843 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
| 2014 | $4,118 | $271,800 | $85,300 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map