W7723 Hackett Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,207,320
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7723 Hackett Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $1,126,660. W7723 Hackett Rd is a home with nearby schools including Whitewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Christon George
Bought by
George Christon & Karon M Christon 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Christon & Karon M Christon 2000 | $100,822 | -- | |
| George Christon & Karon M Christon 2000 | $454,646 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,670 | $985,400 | $264,800 | $720,600 |
| 2024 | $9,655 | $985,400 | $264,800 | $720,600 |
| 2023 | $8,100 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2022 | $7,803 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2021 | $8,756 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2020 | $8,471 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2019 | $8,367 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2018 | $8,443 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2017 | $8,238 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2016 | $8,113 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2015 | $8,392 | $497,700 | $101,600 | $396,100 |
| 2014 | $7,935 | $528,300 | $132,200 | $396,100 |
| 2013 | $7,935 | $528,300 | $132,200 | $396,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map