W7765 Bluff Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $380,458 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7765 Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $435,615. W7765 Bluff Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2016
Sold by
Drays Colleen and Strelow Colleen A
Bought by
Strelow Mark and Strelow Colleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,149
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,466
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2015
Sold by
Drays Kevin C and Drays Cheryl L
Bought by
Strelow Mark and Strelow Colleen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strelow Mark | -- | None Available | |
| Strelow Mark | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Strelow Mark | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strelow Mark | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,996 | $370,700 | $94,700 | $276,000 |
| 2024 | $3,609 | $370,700 | $94,700 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $3,405 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $3,175 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2020 | $3,499 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2017 | $3,439 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
| 2015 | $3,524 | $212,500 | $46,800 | $165,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map