W7899 Bluff Rd Whitewater, WI 53190
Estimated Value: $295,602 - $439,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W7899 Bluff Rd, Whitewater, WI 53190 and is currently estimated at $360,651. W7899 Bluff Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Whitewater High School, Jedi Virtual K-12, and Kettle Moraine Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Jacobs Jeremy C
Bought by
Jacobs Jeremy C and Jacobs Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,651
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Jacobs Donald J
Bought by
Jacobs Jeremy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobs Jeremy C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs Jeremy C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jacobs Jeremy C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $258,100 | $75,800 | $182,300 |
| 2024 | $2,713 | $258,100 | $75,800 | $182,300 |
| 2023 | $2,932 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2022 | $2,733 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2020 | $3,018 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $2,970 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | $3,046 | $183,800 | $40,500 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | $3,085 | $203,300 | $60,000 | $143,300 |
| 2013 | $3,085 | $203,300 | $60,000 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map