W8076 Number 5 Ln Wallace, MI 49893
Estimated Value: $81,898 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8076 Number 5 Ln, Wallace, MI 49893 and is currently estimated at $122,449. W8076 Number 5 Ln is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Blesch Intermediate School, and Menominee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Callahan James and Callahan Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Wysocki Joseph and Wysocki Marilyn
Bought by
Callahan James and Callahan Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Callahan James | $3,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $241 | $12,100 | $5,300 | $6,800 |
| 2024 | $225 | $10,900 | $4,800 | $6,100 |
| 2023 | $87 | $10,800 | $10,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $87 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $10,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $10,400 | $10,400 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $9,800 | $9,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,200 | $10,200 | $0 |
| 2013 | $87 | $11,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map