W8214 County Road E Oxford, WI 53952
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8214 County Road E, Oxford, WI 53952 and is currently estimated at $462,648. W8214 County Road E is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Anagnostopoulos James and Anagnostopoulos Jeanine M
Bought by
Armon Rodney A and Armon Julie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armon Rodney A | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,084 | $364,500 | $110,500 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $364,500 | $110,500 | $254,000 |
| 2022 | $3,825 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2021 | $3,547 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $3,823 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2018 | $3,483 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2017 | $3,455 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2016 | $3,332 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2015 | $410,114 | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $229,600 | $48,400 | $181,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map