W8384 Island Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $602,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.44
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8384 Island Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $478,001. W8384 Island Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Delavan-Darien High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,453 | $411,100 | $137,300 | $273,800 |
| 2024 | $3,167 | $256,000 | $89,300 | $166,700 |
| 2023 | $3,019 | $256,000 | $89,300 | $166,700 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $256,000 | $89,300 | $166,700 |
| 2021 | $2,823 | $256,000 | $89,300 | $166,700 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,058 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $2,781 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2017 | $2,781 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $2,887 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $3,093 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
| 2013 | $3,319 | $217,300 | $89,300 | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map