W8400 Kent Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $389,000 - $591,100
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
41.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8400 Kent Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $457,775. W8400 Kent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,726 | $313,700 | $107,700 | $206,000 |
| 2024 | $3,575 | $313,600 | $107,600 | $206,000 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $208,200 | $100,800 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $3,249 | $208,800 | $101,400 | $107,400 |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $209,500 | $102,100 | $107,400 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $189,800 | $86,700 | $103,100 |
| 2019 | $3,307 | $189,700 | $86,600 | $103,100 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $189,700 | $86,600 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $2,941 | $189,700 | $86,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,916 | $190,000 | $86,900 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $2,859 | $190,000 | $86,900 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $3,069 | $189,900 | $86,800 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map