W8401 Kent Rd Poynette, WI 53955
Estimated Value: $655,000 - $949,496
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
46.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W8401 Kent Rd, Poynette, WI 53955 and is currently estimated at $766,124. W8401 Kent Rd is a home with nearby schools including Poynette Elementary School, Poynette Middle School, and Poynette High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,970 | $723,200 | $265,400 | $457,800 |
| 2024 | $8,667 | $723,100 | $265,300 | $457,800 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $449,500 | $223,500 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $7,490 | $457,600 | $223,700 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $6,134 | $457,800 | $223,900 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $6,607 | $374,300 | $152,100 | $222,200 |
| 2019 | $6,810 | $374,300 | $152,100 | $222,200 |
| 2018 | $6,455 | $374,300 | $152,100 | $222,200 |
| 2017 | $5,995 | $374,300 | $152,100 | $222,200 |
| 2016 | $5,091 | $320,500 | $98,300 | $222,200 |
| 2015 | $4,987 | $320,400 | $98,200 | $222,200 |
| 2014 | $5,348 | $428,400 | $206,200 | $222,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map