W8748 Cadle Rd Shell Lake, WI 54871
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W8748 Cadle Rd, Shell Lake, WI 54871 and is currently estimated at $195,660, approximately $268 per square foot. W8748 Cadle Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Shell Lake Primary (K-2), Shell Lake Elementary (3-6), and Shell Lake Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,170 | $131,200 | $49,100 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $1,588 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2021 | $1,299 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2017 | $1,112 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $86,700 | $36,400 | $50,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map