Estimated Value: $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
40
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9088 Preuss Rd, Elroy, WI 53929 and is currently priced at $211,000. W9088 Preuss Rd is a home located in Juneau County with nearby schools including Royall Elementary School and Royall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Ervin And Marie Leatherberry Trust
Bought by
Leatherberry Lester E and Lynn P.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leatherberry Lester E | $203,800 | Attorney Michael M. Fortney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,418 | $175,600 | $21,700 | $153,900 |
| 2024 | $2,702 | $99,900 | $12,500 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $2,079 | $100,200 | $12,800 | $87,400 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $100,500 | $13,100 | $87,400 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $101,400 | $14,000 | $87,400 |
| 2020 | $1,879 | $100,900 | $13,500 | $87,400 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $101,500 | $14,100 | $87,400 |
| 2018 | $1,992 | $101,200 | $13,800 | $87,400 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $101,100 | $13,700 | $87,400 |
| 2016 | $2,241 | $101,100 | $13,700 | $87,400 |
| 2015 | $2,728 | $101,100 | $13,700 | $87,400 |
| 2014 | $2,117 | $101,100 | $13,700 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | $2,457 | $101,100 | $13,700 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map