W9189 Cherry Rd Antigo, WI 54409
Estimated Value: $185,311 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.49
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at W9189 Cherry Rd, Antigo, WI 54409 and is currently estimated at $267,078. W9189 Cherry Rd is a home located in Langlade County with nearby schools including Antigo High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $104,250 | $14,500 | $89,750 |
| 2024 | $16 | $104,250 | $14,500 | $89,750 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $104,250 | $14,500 | $89,750 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $104,250 | $14,500 | $89,750 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2020 | $1,242 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2019 | $1,103 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2017 | $1,172 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $79,350 | $14,500 | $64,850 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $78,850 | $14,000 | $64,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map