W9339 Moore Rd Spooner, WI 54801
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $305,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at W9339 Moore Rd, Spooner, WI 54801 and is currently estimated at $276,393, approximately $301 per square foot. W9339 Moore Rd is a home located in Washburn County with nearby schools including Spooner Elementary School, Spooner Middle School, and Spooner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Bowers Jaramiah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2006
Sold by
Depolis Sherry A
Bought by
Alfonse Robert J and Alfonse Patricia D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Jaramiah | -- | -- | |
| Alfonse Robert J | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $265,400 | $32,600 | $232,800 |
| 2023 | $2,119 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2022 | $1,707 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2018 | $1,674 | $105,800 | $18,000 | $87,800 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $106,100 | $18,000 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $1,729 | $106,100 | $18,000 | $88,100 |
| 2015 | $1,567 | $106,100 | $18,000 | $88,100 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $106,100 | $18,000 | $88,100 |
| 2012 | $1,590 | $128,100 | $20,000 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map