About This Home
Welcome to Wyndham Pointe, where luxury meets lifestyle in the heart of North-East York. Our spacious garden apartments are designed for those who appreciate both sophistication and practicality. From gourmet kitchens featuring solid maple cabinetry to the warmth of a private fireplace, every detail is crafted for your comfort. Enjoy the ease of individual private entrances, primary suites with oversized closets, and private outdoor spaces.
Beyond your front door, Wyndham Pointe offers a vibrant community experience. Stay active in our fitness center and relax knowing our 24-hour maintenance and snow removal teams have everything covered. Perfectly situated near York’s best shopping, schools, and major highways, Wyndham Pointe is more than just an apartment—it’s the lifestyle you’ve been looking for.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyndham Pointe Apartments Llc | $400,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wyndham Pointe Apartments Llc | $9,600,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Off Market | $1,525 | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $1,525 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Price Changed | $1,590 | -11.2% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Price Changed | $1,790 | +8.5% | $2 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Rent | $1,650 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $63,240 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2025 | $60,617 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2024 | $50,923 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2023 | $107,572 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2022 | $106,950 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2021 | $103,999 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
| 2020 | $101,544 | $1,732,660 | $114,280 | $1,618,380 |
Map
- 27 Jean Lo Way Unit 4E
- 56 Jean Lo Way Unit 56
- 107 Carriage Hill Ln
- 70 Lady Harrington Dr
- 1979 Alcott Rd
- 1940 Alcott Rd
- 2020 Alcott Rd
- 2246 Spangler Cir
- 2252 Spangler Cir
- 1990 Shulton Dr
- 2211 Rocky Ridge Ct
- 1748 San Gabriel Dr
- 3698 Sorrel Ridge Ln
- 2215 Dixie Dr
- 134 N Findlay St
- 139 Sylvan Dr
- 3833 Pleasant Valley Rd
- 3819 Kings Arms Ln
- 2993 5th Ave
- 1750 Northview Rd
- 1 Wyndham Dr Unit 3 Wyndham drive - Un
- 000 Pleasant Valley
- 1682 Mount Zion Rd
- 1600 Mount Zion Rd
- 000 Pleasant Valley Rd & Mt Zion Rd
- 1604 Mount Zion Rd
- 1700 Mount Zion Rd
- 30 Jean Lo Way Unit 5B
- 0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 21007953
- 0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit 21513356
- 0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit PAYK2069398
- 0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit PAYK2069308
- 0 Pleasant Valley Rd Unit PAYK152968
- 1760 Mount Zion Rd
- 24 Jean Lo Way
- 36 Jean Lo Way
- 35 Jean Lo Way
- 33 Jean Lo Way Unit 5E
- 32 Jean Lo Way Unit 5D
- 31 Jean Lo Way Unit 5C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.