XXX 27th St SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $331,259
Studio
--
Bath
192
Sq Ft
$1,725/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at XXX 27th St SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $331,259, approximately $1,725 per square foot. XXX 27th St SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St Katharine Drexel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2017
Sold by
Manuska Keith and Manuska Lynette
Bought by
Peterson Ann and Peterson Lonn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Ann | $200,000 | Edina Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,778 | $278,900 | $271,800 | $7,100 |
| 2024 | $1,350 | $215,400 | $208,300 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $215,400 | $208,300 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $1,034 | $197,700 | $190,600 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map