XXX 610th St Jacobson, MN 55752
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
11
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at XXX 610th St, Jacobson, MN 55752. XXX 610th St is a home located in Aitkin County with nearby schools including McGregor Elementary School and McGregor Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Underdahl James R and Underdahl Mary F
Bought by
Kline John E and Kline Amy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Underdahl James R and Underdahl Mary F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline John E | $37,000 | -- | |
| Underdahl James R | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $40,400 | $40,000 | $400 |
| 2024 | $136 | $43,400 | $43,000 | $400 |
| 2023 | $116 | $33,800 | $33,500 | $300 |
| 2022 | $146 | $27,500 | $27,200 | $300 |
| 2021 | $170 | $19,000 | $18,700 | $300 |
| 2020 | $170 | $22,100 | $21,800 | $300 |
| 2019 | $160 | $20,900 | $20,700 | $200 |
| 2018 | $152 | $18,900 | $18,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $156 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $150 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2014 | $154 | $18,500 | $18,500 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2 | $29,600 | $29,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map