XXXX Elm Ct Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $798,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
2,766
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at XXXX Elm Ct, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $791,668, approximately $286 per square foot. XXXX Elm Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Bridgewater Elementary School, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Distad Jeffrey John and Distad Michelle
Bought by
Distad Family Trust and Distad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Johnson Reiland Builders & Remodelers In
Bought by
Distad Jeffrey John and Distad Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,554
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Hauskins Andrew A and Hauskins Annie C
Bought by
Johnson Reiland Builders & Remodelers In
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Bought by
Hauskins Andrew Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distad Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Distad Jeffrey John | $435,690 | Fsa Title Services Llc | |
| Johnson Reiland Builders & Remodelers In | $50,000 | Rice County Abstract & Title | |
| Hauskins Andrew Andrew | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Distad Jeffrey John | $348,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Reiland Builders & Remodelers In | $279,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hauskins Andrew Andrew | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,962 | $721,700 | $128,800 | $592,900 |
| 2025 | $7,962 | $688,300 | $118,600 | $569,700 |
| 2024 | $7,846 | $671,200 | $103,400 | $567,800 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $671,200 | $103,400 | $567,800 |
| 2022 | $6,154 | $616,900 | $91,200 | $525,700 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $543,700 | $86,400 | $457,300 |
| 2020 | $5,802 | $546,300 | $86,400 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $5,666 | $481,200 | $86,400 | $394,800 |
| 2018 | $5,032 | $451,800 | $86,400 | $365,400 |
| 2017 | $364 | $391,900 | $62,400 | $329,500 |
| 2016 | $484 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $33,900 | $33,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,900 | $33,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map