Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,255,420
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at xxxx Isleton Ct, Grant, MN 55082 and is currently estimated at $1,208,710, approximately $444 per square foot. xxxx Isleton Ct is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, O.H. Anderson Elementary School, and Mahtomedi Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Arens John J and Nybo Kimberly A
Bought by
Johnson Matthew O and Johnson Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$683,882
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$524,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Stinski Cheryl L and Stinski Roland A
Bought by
Arens John J and Nybo Kimberly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Matthew O | $285,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Arens John J | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Matthew O | $765,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,050 | $1,013,700 | $385,500 | $628,200 |
| 2023 | $9,154 | $1,039,600 | $430,500 | $609,100 |
| 2022 | $8,736 | $793,300 | $312,600 | $480,700 |
| 2021 | $3,654 | $793,300 | $312,600 | $480,700 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $306,100 | $306,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $306,100 | $306,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $284,900 | $284,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,530 | $281,000 | $281,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $271,500 | $271,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,758 | $206,800 | $206,800 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,400 | $172,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map