10,013

Prospect, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /50

      Est $507,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      3713 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3713 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Spencer Keller Williams Collective

  • /46

    $1,450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,960 Sq Ft

    3000 Quarry Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    Welcome to this exquisite luxury custom build by the renowned Mason Construction. Situated in The Reserves at Paramont, this 5 bedroom, 4.5-bath masterpiece showcases the builder's signature attention to detail and high-end masonry work.The open-concept floor plan is anchored by a gourmet kitchen and a light-filled great room, perfect for both intimate family evenings and grand-scale

    Cheryl Sylvan Keller Williams Collective

    3000 Quarry Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /48

    $1,425,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    10720 U S 42, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    10720 U S 42, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /40

      Est $500,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      3605 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3605 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Martin Jenkins United Real Estate Bluegrass

  • /68

    $1,449,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,579 Sq Ft

    6112 Snapdragon Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    Nestled in highly sought-after Norton Commons, this exceptional newer home offers a thoughtful blend of luxury, comfort, and everyday livability. A perfectly manicured yard and inviting front porch set the tone, welcoming you into a light-filled interior anchored by beautiful wood floors and an open, flowing floor plan designed for both entertaining and relaxed living. The kitchen is as

    Judie Parks BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    6112 Snapdragon Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /72

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    13800 S Harbor View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,554

    Last Listing Agent Matt Weaver Coldwell Banker McMahan

    13800 S Harbor View Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /51

      Est $477,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3700 W Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Stone Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /143

    $2,287,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 10,135 Sq Ft

    14319 Rose Wycombe Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    Resort style living, an entertainers dream, and a one of a kind opportunity within Rose Wycombe, a private gated community of just 7 homes, where privacy, scale, and craftsmanship align at a level rarely seen.Tucked away on over 3 private acres, this estate makes an unforgettable first impression with a grand circular drive, newly improved driveway apron, and a striking two story porte cochere.

    Trish Segrest Segrest Flaherty Realtors LLC

    14319 Rose Wycombe Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /20

    $1,900,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3983 Hidden Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,208

    Last Listing Agent Crystalyn Noland Keller Williams Collective

    3983 Hidden Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /50

      Est $486,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      13133 Wilhoyte Ct Unit 727, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13133 Wilhoyte Ct Unit 727, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Wagner Alter Realty

  • /65

    $1,289,000

    $161K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,473 Sq Ft

    3973 Hidden Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    Completed! A brand new 1.5 story home in Oldham County. This home sits off Covered Bridge Road on one of the only NON-HOA lots in the area. Just a few minutes from the City of Prospect, Norton Commons, SEVERAL golf courses, and many of the highest rated private and public schools in the state. Built on 1.86 acres in a beautiful rural setting complete with a babbling brook. Upon entering you will

    Todd Simmons Weichert Realtors - ABG

    3973 Hidden Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /31

    $528,500

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    9201 Dayflower St Unit 101, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,222

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holland simpler.realestate

    9201 Dayflower St Unit 101, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /98

      Est $499,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      13129 Wilhoyte Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      13129 Wilhoyte Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Lockhart Homepage Realty

  • /16

    $249,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 447 Sq Ft

    1710 Riverside Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    Enjoy the Ohio River get away, just minutes from Louisville. This one bedroom home is ready for immediate relaxation. Two patio levels to appreciate the River view and breeze. The lower patio has the American Flag painted on the wall , to let your boating guests pinpoint your location. Use the River docks for your pontoon ; with space for an additional boat. Large living room with a wood burning

    John Kinderman BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    1710 Riverside Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /104

    $1,229,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    9909 Glen Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,397

    Last Listing Agent The Price Group Keller Williams Collective

    9909 Glen Vista Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /46

      Est $443,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      13202 Wilhoyte Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      13202 Wilhoyte Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ed Garrett Coldwell Banker McMahan

  • /2

    $745,392

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft

    5829 Ruby Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    Stunning new construction featuring the Avondale floor plan in the highly desirable Sanctuary Falls community in Prospect, offering a perfect blend of luxury, space, and thoughtful design with a finished walk-out basement and covered deck.The main level showcases an open-concept layout with 9 ceilings and a dramatic great room featuring a hip-vault tray ceiling, fireplace with designer tile

    Elite Homes Builder
    5829 Ruby Falls Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9402 Harlow Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,030

    Last Listing Agent Lynette Masterson Keller Williams Collective

    9402 Harlow Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /41

      Est $508,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      13510 Hunters Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13510 Hunters Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $467,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

• /22

    $588,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft

    Vardon Plan at Sanctuary Falls - Serenity Series, Prospect, KY 40059

    Welcome home to the Vardon. This charming 1.5-story, 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home with a den/office that effortlessly combines comfort and sophistication. From the moment you step through the front door, you'll be greeted by an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and great room a design that fosters connection and flow throughout the home.The heart of this residence is

    Elite Homes Builder
    5700 Ruby Falls Dr Unit 36466540, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /82

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    11311 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 598 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,343

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ater Norton Commons Realty

    11311 River Beauty Loop, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /59

      Est $667,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      13601 Hunters Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      13601 Hunters Ridge Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $690,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Reetz BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

  • /55

    $735,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,539 Sq Ft

    6509 Mount Batten Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    Welcome to 6509 Mount Batten Ct—an incredible opportunity to create your dream home in the highly sought-after Sutherland neighborhood! Situated on a spacious corner lot within a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers convenient accessibility with two separate driveways, one at the front and another along the side leading directly to the attached garage. Step inside the home to find a grand entryway

    Katie Esterle White Picket Real Estate

    6509 Mount Batten Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /46

    $387,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    3903 Hayfield Way, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $147/SF

    Current Estimated Value $390,584

    Last Listing Agent Max Hargis DREAM J P Pirtle REALTORS

    3903 Hayfield Way, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /79

      Est $582,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      13404 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      13404 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael O'Brien Homepage Realty

  • /23

    $4,250,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 8,690 Sq Ft

    14401 River Glades Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    Introducing an extraordinary opportunity to own a luxury masterpiece in the gated enclave of River Glades. This new construction by Black Label Builders seamlessly combines timeless elegance with modern innovation. Designed with the discerning homeowner in mind, this 7-bedroom estate spans an impressive 8,600 square feet and showcases an unparalleled level of craftsmanship. The grand main floor

    Brandon Jones Lenihan Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    14401 River Glades Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /85

    $651,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    6105 Moser Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,196

    Last Listing Agent Katie Douglas Homepage Realty

    6105 Moser Farm Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /60

      Est $635,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      13409 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,867 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      13409 Creekview Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tasman The Agency Louisville

  • /66

    $1,550,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,180 Sq Ft

    3301 Overlook Ridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

    Welcome to 3301 Overlook Ridge Rd in The Overlook at Covered Bridge. Situated on 1.98 acres in desirable North Oldham County, this beautifully updated luxury home offers 6 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and a sought-after first-floor primary suite. The main level features soaring ceilings, a dramatic great room with fireplace, formal dining area, and a stunning renovated chef's kitchen with Viking range,

    Fernando Martinez Encore Realty Group

    3301 Overlook Ridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /73

    $479,900

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3627 E Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,808

    Last Listing Agent Alan Wade Parkside Realty

    3627 E Locust Cir, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /17

      Est $611,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      13116 W Highway 42, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      13116 W Highway 42, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $950/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Stoess Real Estate Services Corp.

  • /26

    $665,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    Hamilton Plan at Sanctuary Falls - Regal Series, Prospect, KY 40059

    Step into the epitome of luxury living with the Elite Homes Hamilton floor plan a one-and-a-half-story home with a first floor primarys suite and two-story great room providing a ton of natural light. This thoughtfully crafted floor plan seamlessly combines elegance with functionality.The Hamilton floor plan boasts a harmonious blend of spaciousness and intimacy, featuring four well-appointed

    Elite Homes Builder
    5700 Ruby Falls Dr Unit 36486060, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /12

    $815,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9009 Dayflower St, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,792

    Last Listing Agent Julie Pogue Julie Pogue Properties

    9009 Dayflower St, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /102

      Est $1,969,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      7241 Old Clore Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 7,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      7241 Old Clore Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 101 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie King Homepage Realty

  • /2

    $552,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft

    6418 Stonecrop Dr Unit 201, Prospect, KY 40059

    A second floor condominium in our North Village is ready to be your new home. Close to parks, shops, dining and the north village town center. This open plan has a fabulous great room with a cozy fireplace, kitchen and dining area with access to the covered front porch. The finishes are incredible including beautiful cabinetry, breath taking appliances, great trim and tile work. Geothermal HVAC,

    Susan Graf Norton Commons Realty

    6418 Stonecrop Dr Unit 201, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /54

    $267,500

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5503 Forest Lake Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,510

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Kurland Homepage Realty

    5503 Forest Lake Dr, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /126

      Est $1,087,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      11715 Covered Bridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11715 Covered Bridge Rd, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rhonda Burden Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

  • /46

    $439,900

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft

    1701 Anchorage Ct, Prospect, KY 40059

    Welcome to 1701 Anchorage Court, a beautifully maintained ranch-style home tucked away in the sought-after Yacht Club Estates, where river views and effortless living come together. Offering over 2,600 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence delivers comfort, quality, and a calming sense of retreat the moment you step inside. The main level is light-filled and inviting,

    Jeremy English Aspire Real Estate Group

    1701 Anchorage Ct, Prospect, KY 40059
  • /49

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    9418 Indian Pipe Ln, Prospect, KY 40059

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $776,727

    Last Listing Agent Maria Durbin Semonin Realtors

    9418 Indian Pipe Ln, Prospect, KY 40059
    • /47

      Est $882,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      13508 Ridgemoor Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      13508 Ridgemoor Dr, Prospect, KY 40059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Mar 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brett Kennedy Homepage Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home