10,687

Properties in ZIP Code 02908

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $444,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1264 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1264 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,555
      • May 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Cardinal REMAX Revolution

    • /40

      Est $767,295 Not Listed For Sale

      206 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Dotson Residential Properties Ltd. - East Side

    • /23

      Est $573,933 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Ayrault St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      41 Ayrault St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Friedrich Westcott Properties

    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      164 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      164 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica (Ronnie Tosoni eXp Realty

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Newark St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      76 Newark St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $228/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juan Tejada Innovations Realty

    • /25

      Est $673,746 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Camden Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      39 Camden Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Infante Real Broker, LLC

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      881 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      881 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $138/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Fernanda Diaz The Network

    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Eaton St Unit 10, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      8 Eaton St Unit 10, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $757,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1001 Atwells Ave, Providence, RI 02909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gary Almeida RE/MAX Preferred

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      986 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 12 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      986 Smith St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $905,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dante Lopardo Broadway Real Estate Group

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      89 Raymond St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      89 Raymond St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $174/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Russo RI Real Estate Services

    • /31

      Est $646,636 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      81 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erensoy Durmaz Compass

    • /15

      Est $546,811 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Berkshire St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      180 Berkshire St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $462,500
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Rose RE/MAX River's Edge

    • /26

      Est $652,118 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Felix St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      28 Felix St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $569,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel A. Albert Innovations Realty

    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      61 Lynch St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Herland Cabrera Westcott Properties

    • /19

      Est $602,016 Not Listed For Sale

      70 Armington Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 1865
      70 Armington Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johanna Lyndoe Innovations Realty

    • /23

      Est $581,204 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Rosebank Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,244 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      25 Rosebank Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Rutley Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /15

      Est $634,437 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Pinehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      59 Pinehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $509,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy McGinnis ERA Empire Real Estate

    • /24

      Est $473,521 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Seamans St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      97 Seamans St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    • /23

      Est $676,628 Not Listed For Sale

      42 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      42 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Paul Zarrella Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    • /39

      Est $531,267 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lyndhurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,942 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Lyndhurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $482,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams REMAX Revolution

    • /16

      Est $581,328 Not Listed For Sale

      72 Ayrault St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,315 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Ayrault St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicola Francis Lenox Realty Group

    • /41

      Est $567,319 Not Listed For Sale

      884 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      884 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $561,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Saffer PVD Properties

    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Belmont Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      70 Belmont Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $278/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,500
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Pavao Keller Williams South Watuppa

    • /22

      Est $424,381 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Yale Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      63 Yale Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent JoAnne Hernandez BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    • /49

      Est $565,670 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Jastram St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      210 Jastram St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Chaffee Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    • /4

      Est $680,246 Not Listed For Sale

      154 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 6,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      154 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $644,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beatriz Giron-moreau Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /17

      Est $510,701 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Modena Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,411 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      118 Modena Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $466,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charle Hornby Elm Real Estate & Design

    • /24

      Est $670,333 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Frederick St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      21 Frederick St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • May 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derik Tutt REMAX Revolution

    • /6

      Est $458,664 Not Listed For Sale

      102 Donelson St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      102 Donelson St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Abel Cedeno RE/MAX Preferred

    • /30

      Est $738,453 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Goddard St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      22 Goddard St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annmarie Debrito JPAR Prime Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $664,726 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $560/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Oct 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marisela Vasquez My Dream Home Realty

    • /28

      Est $611,994 Not Listed For Sale

      83 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      83 Oakland Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Nov 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Schiavone Greystone Realty

    • /23

      Est $368,845 Not Listed For Sale

      132 Texas Ave, Providence, RI 02904

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      132 Texas Ave, Providence, RI 02904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $325/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sally Hersey Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    • /12

      Est $670,362 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Carleton St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 8 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      229 Carleton St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian White eXp Realty

    • /45

      Est $469,014 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Hendrick St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Hendrick St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $238/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

    • /26

      Est $622,177 Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bernon St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      112 Bernon St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $226/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $622,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Larosa Keller Williams Coastal

    • /16

      Est $623,558 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Douglas Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,754 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      58 Douglas Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elvis Santana Circle 100 Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $758,625 Not Listed For Sale

      454 Admiral St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 11 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      454 Admiral St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dante Lopardo Broadway Real Estate Group

    • /27

      Est $343,104 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      8 Mount Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Sanabria eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home