8

Recently Sold Homes in 02918

Section Image
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    610 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,602

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    610 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /41

    $545,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    23 Annie St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,921

    Last Listing Agent Dave Hackett Mott & Chace Sotheby's Intl.

    23 Annie St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /11

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    547 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,333

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Guzman Circle 100 Real Estate

    547 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /42

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    65 Lyndhurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,451

    Last Listing Agent Anita Sammartino Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    65 Lyndhurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /36

    $480,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    616 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,067

    Last Listing Agent Maria Leroux Coldwell Banker Realty

    616 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    606 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,352

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Seyboth Century 21 Limitless

    606 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908
  • /40

    $845,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    178 Eaton St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $848,213

    Last Listing Agent Kira Greene Compass

    178 Eaton St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /25

    $532,500

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    584 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $556,474

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mullen BHHS Pinnacle Realty

    584 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home