1,280

Valley Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $450,000 Pending

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft

    31 Newark St, Providence, RI 02908

    3 Unit Property FOR SALE "AS IS AS SEEN". Great Structure with Potential for a Owner Occupied or a Investor. 1st & 2nd floor units have 2 beds & 1 bath. 3rd floor has 3 beds & 1 bath. Parking for 5-6 cars. This can be seen by appointment only.

    Janice Hay Right Move RI, LLC

    31 Newark St, Providence, RI 02908
  • /5

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 Allston St Unit LOWER LEVEL Unit B, Providence, RI 02908

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom property at 101 Allston Street offers 1,100 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation and features natural light. The kitchen includes a dishwasher for convenience. Each bedroom is designed for comfortable living, accommodating various furniture arrangements. The bathroom is functional and includes essential fixtures. The property

  • /50

    $750,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    14 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Addy Sirypannho Siry Realty

    14 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /14

      Est $541,885 Not Listed For Sale

      131 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 91,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      131 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gustavo Sanchez Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /27

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    12 Eagle St Unit 12-107, Providence, RI 02908

    $500 INITIAL SECURITY DEPOSIT with good credit. Special is valid for NEW LEASES ONLY. Terms apply. This luxurious historic mill community has been fully renovated to capture the chic, urban spirit of Providence! Each unit has a sleek, modern kitchen and elegant designer finishes throughout. Some units even feature the original exposed brick and beam architecture. US Rubber Lofts is conveniently

    Patricia Simpson Brady Sullivan Properties

    12 Eagle St Unit 12-107, Providence, RI 02908
  • /2

    $170,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    184 Regent Ave Unit 7, Providence, RI 02908

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,510

    Last Listing Agent Carolina Menendez D'Empire Real Estate LLC

    184 Regent Ave Unit 7, Providence, RI 02908
    • /26

      Est $577,815 Not Listed For Sale

      976 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      976 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Crowley Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,856 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    230 Pawtucket Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860

    Beautiful and Charming 2nd Floor apartment in a multi-family. This apartment has been newly renovated. Two bedrooms with a spacious eat in kitchen and pantry. This cozy unit offers a comfortable living space and dinning space ideal for professionals and small family. Enjoy the convenience of assigned on unit parking for one vehicle, making it easy to come and go. Application is required. Every

    Mercy Amo Century 21 XSELL REALTY

    230 Pawtucket Ave, Pawtucket, RI 02860
  • /27

    $415,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    84 Wisdom Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,170

84 Wisdom Ave, Providence, RI 02908
    • /29

      Est $308,151 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rill St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      37 Rill St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hay Right Move RI, LLC

  • /27

    $2,635 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    25 Eagle St Unit A-109, Providence, RI 02908

Patricia Simpson Brady Sullivan Properties

    25 Eagle St Unit A-109, Providence, RI 02908
  • /33

    $429,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Geneva St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,909

    Last Listing Agent Brian McGloin Williams & Stuart Real Estate

    10 Geneva St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Berlin St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      36 Berlin St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Feb 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Linda Padula Smith and Oak Real Estate Co.

  • /14

    $355,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    6 Dorr St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,888

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Custodio Custodio Realtors

    6 Dorr St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /18

      Est $529,463 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      48 Andem St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michele Cerreta Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /25

    $442,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    15 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $386/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,914

    Last Listing Agent Diana Noriega Homes for Paws Realty Group

    15 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /40

      Est $404,292 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Maplehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      27 Maplehurst Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,129
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Abbott Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /16

    $610,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    179 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,232

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zangari Real Broker, LLC

    179 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /20

      Est $403,776 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      60 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Marine Heavens Realty

  • /18

    $700,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    34 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,910

    Last Listing Agent Herson Martinez RISE REC

    34 Harold St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /13

      Est $294,742 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Regent Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02908

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      101 Regent Ave Unit 5, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Janes Residential Properties Ltd.

  • /18

    $600,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    65 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $612,519

    Last Listing Agent Braulio Diaz The Network

    65 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908
    • /12

      Est $609,405 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Berlin St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      9 Berlin St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Sep 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zak Fang Realty Plus, Inc.

  • /21

    $715,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    316 Valley St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,972

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Hernandez Century 21 Visionary Group

    316 Valley St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /16

      Est $387,153 Not Listed For Sale

      77 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      77 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $318,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edward Pellegrino BHHS Pinnacle Realty

  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    980 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,297

    Last Listing Agent Steven Maness Century 21 Guardian Realty

    980 Chalkstone Ave, Providence, RI 02908
    • /30

      Est $644,418 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Geneva St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      40 Geneva St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam Gonzalez Century 21 Envoy

  • /38

    $640,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    24 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,018

    Last Listing Agent Ruiyang Yang Boston Times Realty

    24 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908
    • /11

      Est $344,623 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      63 Health Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Braulio Diaz The Network

  • /22

    $620,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    55 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,750

    Last Listing Agent Virgen Nieves Keller Williams Coastal

    55 Alton St, Providence, RI 02908
    • /14

      Est $605,333 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Lisbon St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      60 Lisbon St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Chalue New England Properties

    • /12

      Est $665,737 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Lisbon St Unit 52, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      50 Lisbon St Unit 52, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samuel Alba Innovations Realty

    • /9

      Est $398,055 Not Listed For Sale

      86 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,369 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      86 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

• /11

      Est $682,694 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 9 Beds
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      52 Robin St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Janice Hay Right Move RI, LLC

    • /36

      Est $621,900 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Harvest St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      41 Harvest St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anastasia Kaufman REMAX Revolution

    • /40

      Est $391,524 Not Listed For Sale

      73 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,141 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      73 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Sharkey Coldwell Banker Realty

    • /22

      Est $622,894 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Allston St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      170 Allston St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $534,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jim Murray HERE Realty

    • /7

      Est $607,512 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Linton St, Providence, RI 02908

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      10 Linton St, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Indira Ruiz D'Empire Real Estate LLC

    • /24

      Est $407,440 Not Listed For Sale

      124 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      124 River Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Lopez Access Realty, Inc.

    • /14

      Est $227,463 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      139 Regent Ave, Providence, RI 02908

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renato De Lima Innovations Realty

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home