13,891

Homes in ZIP Code 81004

Section Image
  • /25

    $116,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    315 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,403 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,358

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Gladney RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

    315 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /22

      Est $248,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 Bragdon Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      906 Bragdon Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chris Martinez Realty Colorado

  • /41

    $1,300,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 8,631 Sq Ft

    115 W Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    SELLER WANTS SOLD NOW - BRING ALL OFFERS - WHAT AN OPPORTUNITY!!! 3 buildings on this property!!! 2 story building is 3 units - BIG 3 bedroom n 2nd floor, main level is a 2 bedroom and studio plus common laundry. Most of the remodeling is completed - plumbing, heating, electric, floors, tile work, exposed brick and more!!! Ready to put your finishing touches on and the best part - most of the

    Bill Schwabe Schwabe Real Estate Inc

    115 W Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /32

    $217,700

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1402 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,567

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Stupar Rocky Mountain Realty

    1402 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /20

      Est $207,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      415 Jefferson St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      415 Jefferson St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Christie RE/MAX

  • /3

    $79,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 35.3 Acres
    • $2,238 per Acre

    LOT 47 Reno Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Acreage Close to Town – Peaceful Living with Stunning ViewsTired of driving 30 miles out just to find space? This is your chance to own beautiful acreage just minutes from Pueblo, with gorgeous views of Pikes Peak and Greenhorn Mountains. One of the last available lots in a desirable subdivision known for its quality homes and spacious home sites. Located just 4–5 minutes off Pueblo Blvd. at

    Stephen Cool Properties Of Colorado Inc

    LOT 47 Reno Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /33

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    521 Tyler St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,390

    Last Listing Agent Your Hometown Team Sorella Real Estate

    521 Tyler St, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /34

      Est $332,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      1832 Oneal Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1832 Oneal Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $359,900
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hassebroek RE/MAX

  • /45

    $200,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft

    508 W Abriendo Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Charming historic home full of character in a prime central location. Enjoy the inviting covered front porch with swing, perfect for relaxing evenings. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood floors, tall ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. Spacious layout featuring both a formal living room and separate family room, ideal for entertaining or flexible living. Generous bedroom sizes

    Chris Pasternak Pasternak Properties

    508 W Abriendo Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /20

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1731 Sierra Place, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,837

    Last Listing Agent Megan Moffitt Rocky Mountain Realty

    1731 Sierra Place, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /24

      Est $243,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      641 Scranton Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      641 Scranton Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Pacheco Rocky Mountain Realty

  • /2

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $11,864 per Acre

    TBD Tin Cup Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019

    Discover a slice of paradise with this just over half-acre plot of land, perfect for those seeking serenity and natural beauty. Surrounded by lush greenery and mature trees, this property offers captivating views of nearby mountains, creating a picturesque backdrop for your dream home. Located just 30 minutes from town, you'll enjoy the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience. This lot

    Walt Pickard Sorella Real Estate

    TBD Tin Cup Dr, Colorado City, CO 81019
  • /31

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2518 Acero Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 666 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,046

    Last Listing Agent Hector Alanis PAK Home Realty

    2518 Acero Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /19

      Est $214,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      2423 Ontario St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2423 Ontario St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,900
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cimberley Moore-Devenyns Eagle Wing Realty

  • /11

    $19,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $31,667 per Acre

    1122 Little Snake Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Panoramic mountain views and convenient access to I-25 make this property an ideal setting for your Colorado dream home. With water and sewer already in place, the offering includes three lots that can be combined for a spacious single homesite or developed as two to three individual homes. Located within easy reach of Pueblo, Walsenburg, and Trinidad, you’ll enjoy the perfect blend of peaceful

    Jennifer Zurzolo LIV Sotheby's International Realty

    1122 Little Snake Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /25

    $204,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2030 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,256

    Last Listing Agent Jim Valdez Sales Team RE/MAX Of Pueblo Inc

    2030 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /2

      Est $270,721

      Not Listed For Sale

      1104 Carteret Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,949 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      1104 Carteret Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • Last Sold Price $296,900

      Last Listing Agent Joe Garcia HomeSmart Preferred Realty

  • /9

    $10,500

    • Land
    • 11,804 Sq Ft
    • $38,745 per Acre

    Lot 3 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069

    Great building lot will all utilities in the road or at the property line. This lot sits across from Greenhorn Creek with a greenbelt area so no one will build in front of you. Great view of Greenhorn Mountain from the back of the lot!

    JILL LACA Keller Williams Performance Realty

    Lot 3 Beverly Dr, Colorado City, CO 81069
  • /15

    $20,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    5617 Rebecca Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • Land
    • 4.99 Acres
    • $4,008 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $25,992

    Last Listing Agent Megan Kempf RE/MAX Synergy

    5617 Rebecca Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /28

      Est $197,999

      Not Listed For Sale

      1544 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1544 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tiffany Canady Real Broker, LLC DBA Real

  • /32

    $209,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft

    1130 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Meticulously updated and fully permitted 2 bedroom, 1 bath rancher. No surface was left untouched inside and out, everything is completely renovated. Beautifully reimagined kitchen with contemporary white cabinets with granite countertops and all new stainless steel appliances. New concrete slab on grade, LVP flooring, drywall and paint throughout. New roof, decking, and roof trusses. All new

    Michelle Long RE/MAX Associates

    1130 Elm St, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /35

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1317 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,802

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Martinez (Ratliff) RE/MAX Associates

    1317 E Routt Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /6

      Est $111,966

      Not Listed For Sale

      2428 Poplar St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2428 Poplar St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,000
      • Apr 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Magee RE/MAX

  • /15

    $7,000

    • Land
    • 9,774 Sq Ft
    • $31,194 per Acre

    0 Otero Place, Colorado City, CO 81004

    Unimproved land offering a rare opportunity to build or invest. This versatile parcel provides a blank canvas with convenient access to nearby amenities and major roadways. Buyer to verify zoning, utility availability, and permitted uses.

    Julie Brierley Keller Williams Realty DTC LLC

    0 Otero Place, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /73

    $580,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    7120 Salt Creek Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,694

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Stupar Rocky Mountain Realty

    7120 Salt Creek Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /15

      Est $254,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      2706 Columbine Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2706 Columbine Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Lewis Pueblo Home Realty, LLC

  • /12

    $254,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft

    308 Michigan St Unit 310, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Discover a prime investment opportunity with this well-maintained all-brick duplex, featuring side-by-side rancher units. Centrally located, this property boasts a strong tenant history and has undergone several upgrades, ensuring a reliable income stream. Unit 308 has recently been remodeled, enhancing its appeal and value. Don't miss the chance to invest in a property that combines quality

    Rich Mayo EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Ck, P.P

    308 Michigan St Unit 310, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /15

    $215,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1721 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,469

    Last Listing Agent Rosalind Saucedo DBA The Saucedo Real Estate Group

    1721 Berkley Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /26

      Est $325,759

      Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Toronto St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1910 Toronto St, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $309,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Team Gets It Done RE/MAX

  • /43

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    937 Palmer Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Step into timeless character and modern comfort in this beautifully updated 1907 brick home. From the moment you arrive, the ornate covered front porch, mature shade trees, and classic architectural details set this property apart. Inside, you'll find tall ceilings, rich original woodwork, decorative trim, oversized windows, and spacious living areas filled with natural light. The updated kitchen

    Ronald Werner HomeSmart Preferred Realty

    937 Palmer Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /25

    $176,900

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2731 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,746

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Graves CB Realty

    2731 E Orman Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /22

      Est $255,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      917 Lake Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      917 Lake Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Koncilja Resident Realty

  • /11

    $16,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $15,794 per Acre

    TBD Indian Falls Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004

    This affordable 1.07 acre lot, located in Colorado City, is ready for a new build. With easy access to IH-25, you can be in Pueblo within 20 minutes and the views of the wet mountains are Spectacular!! There is power and phone near the west side of the Property and being on city water, there is no need to drill a well! Into golf? Hollydot Golf Course is within walking distance from this lot!

    JACKIE SHEPHERD Uc Wapiti Ranch Realty & Auction Llc

    TBD Indian Falls Dr, Colorado City, CO 81004
  • /48

    $235,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    308 Polk St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,823

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Nazario EXIT Realty DTC, Cherry Ck, P.P

    308 Polk St, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /16

      Est $237,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1909 Glad Ln, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1909 Glad Ln, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Chorak RE/MAX

  • /2

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,738 Sq Ft

    1941 Lake Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Prime Mixed-Use Investment – 1941–1943 Lake Avenue, Pueblo, CO Don't miss this opportunity to own a well-maintained 7-unit mixed-use property featuring five residential apartments and two commercial storefronts. Centrally located near St. Mary-Corwin Hospital, shopping, schools, and I-25, this property offers steady income and strong tenant demand. The residential units are fully leased, with a

    Shawn Martinez Rocky Mountain Realty

    1941 Lake Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /34

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1638 Jackson St, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,990

    Last Listing Agent Eli Byler RE/MAX Associates

    1638 Jackson St, Pueblo, CO 81004
    • /34

      Est $247,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 W Adams Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      126 W Adams Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Your Hometown Team Sorella Real Estate

  • /47

    $1,050,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft

    8200 Abbey Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004

    Experience true Santa Fe-style luxury on 75 breathtaking acres. Built in 2012 with a vision of tranquility and peace, this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom custom home blends architectural artistry, privacy, and panoramic views of the Wet Mountains and Greenhorn Mountains from the expansive upper deck. A long gravel driveway lined with piñon trees welcomes you in, while an artistic cedar fence complements

    Meagan Kroeze Curtis Ryan Properties, LLC

    8200 Abbey Rd, Pueblo, CO 81004
  • /3

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1524 Palmer Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,112

    Last Listing Agent Teena Dodson 1 to 1 Real Estate

    1524 Palmer Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home