17,613

Pulaski County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /55

      Est $314,019 Not Listed For Sale

      7175 Ashley Dr, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      7175 Ashley Dr, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Witt Nest Realty SWVA

  • /45

    $289,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft

    102 12th St NW, Pulaski, VA 24301

    Charming Cape Cod home full of character with updates throughout. Welcoming foyer with hardwood floors leads to a spacious living room featuring a fireplace and built-in bookcases. Beautiful kitchen with granite countertops, tiled backsplash, farmhouse apron sink, new cabinetry, tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, updated lighting, and breakfast area with built-in seating. Main level

    Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    102 12th St NW, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /51

    $271,950 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6134 Warren Newcomb Dr, Fairlawn, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    6134 Warren Newcomb Dr, Fairlawn, VA 24141
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Henry Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301

      • 2,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      606 Henry Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Burnette Burnette Real Estate Sales & Management Inc.

  • /91

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    2827 Max Creek Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347

    Does a serene creek babbling just outside your window in your front yard sound like your kind of place? Nestled in the heart of the New River Valley, this beautiful property at 2827 Max Creek Rd offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and convenient access to everything you need. Pride of ownership shines throughout. A picturesque creek runs through the front of the property, creating

    Anthony Muscatello LPT Realty LLC

    2827 Max Creek Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347
  • /55

    $269,950 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    6136 Warren Newcomb Dr, Fairlawn, VA 24141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Page Page & Assoc. Real Estate

    6136 Warren Newcomb Dr, Fairlawn, VA 24141
    • /65

      Est $478,525 Not Listed For Sale

      8316 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      8316 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nova Collier Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /59

    $360,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft

    5660 Sharon Dr, Dublin, VA 24084

    Welcome to this beautifully renovated home in one of Dublin’s most desirable neighborhoods! Updated top to bottom, this property offers a modern, like-new feel with stylish finishes throughout. Inside, you’ll find a spacious layout with tile flooring, a cozy fireplace, and elegant French doors leading to a large back deck—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized kitchen stocked with

    Lauren Gautier Blue Ridge Mountain Realty, LLC

    5660 Sharon Dr, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /21

    $192,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1513 Grove Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,708

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    1513 Grove Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Kirby Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      TBD Kirby Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Cole Maplehaus Realty

  • /66

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft

    1001 Forest Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    Welcome home to this beautiful brick Tudor nestled on 1.5 peaceful acres in a quiet area of town—just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering both character and modern convenience. The main level includes a remodeled kitchen with updated finishes, a bedroom, full bathroom, and laundry area—perfect for easy

    Kimberly Nasfell Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    1001 Forest Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /11

    $112,500 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    212 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,216

    Last Listing Agent Jake Hinson RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    212 Pine St, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Windsong Rd, Allisonia, VA 24347

      TBD Windsong Rd, Allisonia, VA 24347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $86,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Cullip Keller Williams New River Valley

  • /43

    $326,400 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft

    5444 Alum Spring Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301

    Not your typical brick ranch with a split bedroom layout! Situated on a large lot with amazing views in a rural setting but so convenient. This home has been quality remodeled with a brand new kitchen along with appliances and soft-close cabinets, remodeled baths, all new, true hardwood flooring, entry doors, interior doors, new Pex plumbing, electrical upgrades, lighting, paint and so much more!

    Kathy Hight Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

    5444 Alum Spring Rd, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /67

    $135,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2360 Bethel Church Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,334

    Last Listing Agent Joey Dykes Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Bland

    2360 Bethel Church Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347
    • /12

      Est $41,856 Not Listed For Sale

      4268 Pleasure View Dr, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      4268 Pleasure View Dr, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Breedlove Mabry & Cox REALTORS®

  • /51

    $502,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    4983 Blue Sky Ln, Dublin, VA 24084

    Auction Property: List price may not reflect final sales price. List price is starting bid on the property and is non-reflective of value. Auction Ends Thursday, May 14th at 3PM. Check out this home on Claytor Lake! This lakefront retreat offers a perfect blend of comfort and year-round recreation. Built in 1977, the +/- 3,240 sq ft home spans three levels. The main level (1,500 sq ft) features a

    Matthew Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

    4983 Blue Sky Ln, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /52

    $598,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    8615 Mystic Rock Ct, Radford, VA 24141

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,623

    Last Listing Agent Skip Slocum Roots Realty Group

    8615 Mystic Rock Ct, Radford, VA 24141
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Holly Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      TBD Holly Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Hicks Welcome Home Real Estate

  • /22

    $349,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    2939 Blackberry Ln, Hiwassee, VA 24347

    Welcome to 2939 Blackberry Lane, a stunning one bedroom bungalow with high end finishings, a spacious deck overlooking the lake, and a private dock. Inside you'll find a well appointed open kitchen and living room, a full bath, laundry room, and a sun-dappled bedroom with lake views! With shiplap walls, custom kitchen cabinets, and heated flooring, this is a truly unique find on the lake! Be

    Whitney Beckett UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

    2939 Blackberry Ln, Hiwassee, VA 24347
  • /8

    $118,700 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1912 Monte Vista Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $90/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,134

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Farmer Home Town Realty

    1912 Monte Vista Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /5

      Est $156,505 Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Lee Hwy, Fairlawn, VA 24141

      6900 Lee Hwy, Fairlawn, VA 24141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 502% Above List Price
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Levi Cox UC/Blue Ridge Land & Auction

  • /81

    $470,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    4200 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324

    Escape to the water with this stunning A-frame style retreat situated on 1.23 acres along the historic and beautiful New River. Original established as the " Blue Heron" and thoughtfully designed to maximize the views, this home features a dramatic two-story wall of windows overlooking the water, filling the interior with natural light and breathtaking scenery. The main level offers an open

    Junior Dunford Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Mountain Sky Properties-Wythev

    4200 Clarks Ferry Rd, Draper, VA 24324
  • /113

    $405,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2211 Pleasant Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,057

    Last Listing Agent Regina Piland Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    2211 Pleasant Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      TBD Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      Last Sold Summary

      • Last Sold Price $15,000

• /21

    $259,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft

    6570 Walnut Ln, Fairlawn, VA 24141

    Tucked away in one of the most desirable areas of Fairlawn, Virginia, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. Situated on a generous 0.63-acre lot, you’ll love the peaceful setting while still being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. Step outside and take in the huge deck—ideal for entertaining, grilling, or simply relaxing and enjoying

    Michael Mundy All Faith Realty and Auctions, Inc.

    6570 Walnut Ln, Fairlawn, VA 24141
  • /13

    $60,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1027 Randolph Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 107% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,746

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caudill RE/MAX Land Mark Real Estate

    1027 Randolph Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /31

      Est $139,047 Not Listed For Sale

      2751 Julia Simpkins Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2751 Julia Simpkins Rd, Hiwassee, VA 24347

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ed Gallimore UC/Blue Ridge Land - Cburg

  • /61

    $289,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft

    5848 Powell Ave, Dublin, VA 24084

    Instant Equity, Large House, Big Flat Lot, Desirable Dublin Location. Listed Below Recent Appraised Value, House Was Appraised at $325,000.00. Hardwood Flooring, Full Basement, Wooden Cabinets, Low Maintenance Exterior, Garage/Workshop in Backyard. Carport, Covered Porch, Central Location, Near I81, NRCC, Radford University, Volvo and Many Job Opportunities, Restaurants and Shopping.

    Cody Hamilton Century 21 Valley Real Estate

    5848 Powell Ave, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /93

    $300,400 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5112 Armstrong St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,864

    Last Listing Agent Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5112 Armstrong St, Dublin, VA 24084
    • /5

      Est $84,171 Not Listed For Sale

      1910 Delton Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      1910 Delton Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Arehart Century 21 Valley Real Estate

  • /65

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft

    2520 Pleasant Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    Stunning traditional-style home in Pleasant Hill Pointe offers 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,661 sq ft of spacious living. Designed with an impressive open floor plan, the layout feels expansive, bright, and welcoming. With timeless appeal and generous room sizes, this home delivers both elegance and functionality. Open, light-filled kitchen, living, and dining areas feature soaring ceilings,

    Desi Sowers RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    2520 Pleasant Hill Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /42

    $196,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    5187 Fair Acres St, Dublin, VA 24084

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,511

    Last Listing Agent Kari Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    5187 Fair Acres St, Dublin, VA 24084
    • /89

      Est $734,898 Not Listed For Sale

      8232 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8232 River Course Dr, Radford, VA 24141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $701,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Phillips Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /35

    $312,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft

    5422 Aldrin St, Dublin, VA 24084

    Welcome home to this spacious ranch offering 3,748 square feet of living space on a beautiful lot. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, generous office space and a mostly finished basement with a bonus room for a potential non-conforming 5th bedroom or flex room, this home offers the versatility today’s buyers are looking for. The large yard provides ample space for entertaining, play, gardening,

    Sam Krunsberg Wainwright & Co.

    5422 Aldrin St, Dublin, VA 24084
  • /38

    $199,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    913 Oakhurst Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,794

    Last Listing Agent Darin Greear Long & Foster - Blacksburg

    913 Oakhurst Ave, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /68

      Est $939,115 Not Listed For Sale

      4798 Black Hollow Rd, Dublin, VA 24084

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      4798 Black Hollow Rd, Dublin, VA 24084

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Jun 28, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Megan Roschelli Coldwell Banker Townside Bburg

  • /53

    $349,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    4528 Newbern Heights Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    Homes in this premier Pulaski subdivision don't come available that often - especially in this condition! This two-story home in Newbern Heights has undergone extensive renovations, including a brand-new HVAC system, vinyl siding, LVP flooring, paint, fixtures, kitchen and bath remodels, and so much more! The main level is equipped with an eat-in kitchen, dining room, two living room spaces

    Bryan Taylor RE/MAX 8 - Blacksburg

    4528 Newbern Heights Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
  • /39

    $211,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1512 Westwood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,597

1512 Westwood Dr, Pulaski, VA 24301
    • /64

      Est $533,548 Not Listed For Sale

      4030 Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      4030 Old Baltimore Rd, Draper, VA 24324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 302 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,400
      • Mar 20, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Donna Travis RE/MAX

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home