8,341

Homes in ZIP Code 38478

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $198,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    330 W Washington St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Perfect starter home or turnkey investment opportunity! This practically new home has been fully updated with new plumbing, electrical, siding, gutters, windows, roof, HVAC, and water heater. The interior features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, with new cabinetry and flooring throughout. The primary suite offers a walk-in tile shower and double vanity. Conveniently located near University of Tennessee

    Agent Photo

    Christie Hagan

    Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    (931) 225-9441

    330 W Washington St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /12

    Starting at $650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    423 Pine St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Property and Unit have just been professionally remodeled. Unit has new windows, plumbing, electrical, insulation, HVAC, flooring, paint, tankless water heater, washer and dryer, kitchen cabinets, kitchen countertops, and appliances. Essentially a brand new unit. Property is centrally located in Pulaski, TN 8 minutes - Walmart 5 minutes - UT Southern College 3 minutes - TCAT

    Pine Street Apartments

    (909) 531-4213

    423 Pine St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /100

    $1,318,750

    Sold May 02, 2026

    1400 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,678

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Chapman First Realty Group

    1400 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /53

      Est $443,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      3620 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      3620 Diana Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 116 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Owen Lowe McEwen Group

  • /32

    $334,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    420 Fort Hill Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a practically new 3-bedroom, 3-bath home in a prime location just blocks from the UT Southern campus! This move-in-ready home offers the perfect combination of modern style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan designed for today’s lifestyle—perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Beautiful wood flooring flows

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 494-9720

    420 Fort Hill Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /16

    Starting at $751 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    905 Magazine Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Creekside Apartments - Affordable Living in the Heart of PulaskiWelcome to Creekside Apartments, where comfort and convenience come together in a quiet residential setting. Located in Pulaski, Tennessee, our community offers spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes designed with your lifestyle in mind. Each home features practical layouts, modern appliances, and private

    Creekside

    (931) 347-1873

    905 Magazine Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /29

    $430,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 John Brownlow Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Brindley First Realty Group

    208 John Brownlow Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      9692 Campbellsville Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9692 Campbellsville Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,400
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /25

    $134,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft

    433 Jones St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Charming Modern Retreat in the Heart of Historic PulaskiWelcome to 433 Jones Street, a beautifully revitalized residence that perfectly blends early 20th-century character with the sleek, high-end finishes of today. Nestled in the established Childers Addition, this home offers an incredible opportunity for a first-time buyer, a savvy investor, or someone looking to downsize without

    Agent Photo

    Micah Hartsfield

    TriStar Elite Realty

    (931) 419-5844

    433 Jones St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /12

    $1,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    210 W Poplar St Unit B, Pulaski, TN 38478

    NEWLY renovated, adorable home in the heart of Downtown Pulaski! This 2 bedroom 1 bath upstairs apartment has historical charm with all new appliances and fresh upgrades. Less than a mile from UT Southern. Walk to the shops, restaurants, and enjoy downtown living! Available June 11.Tenant pays utilities. Only showing to applicants.

    210 W Poplar St Unit B, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /50

    $245,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    1572 Big Dry Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Marks Clearwater Real Estate Group, LLC

    1572 Big Dry Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      9694 Campbellsville Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9694 Campbellsville Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /32

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    626 Childers St Unit 628, Pulaski, TN 38478

    High-Yield Turnkey Duplex | $2,800+ Monthly Income PotentialMaximize your portfolio with this high-performance investment property in the heart of Pulaski, TN. This fully revitalized duplex, comprising 626 and 628 Childers Street, offers a rare opportunity to acquire a low-maintenance, income-producing asset with a proven track record. The Numbers & PerformanceEach unit is a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Micah Hartsfield

    TriStar Elite Realty

    (931) 342-4263

    626 Childers St Unit 628, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /45

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    225 Locust St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    1 bed 1 bath duplex. Rents due between the 1-5 of every month. Rental application required. Fully furnished kitchen appliances and washer washer/dryer hook ups available. Owner cuts the grass. Tenant pays for their own water and electricity, no gas bill.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    225 Locust St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /34

    $239,900

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5716 Little Dry Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Peden Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5716 Little Dry Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /59

      Est $402,267

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Burch Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      200 Burch Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $433,050
      • Dec 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Laskey Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

  • /73

    $1,699,000

    $28K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,233 Sq Ft

    150 Scenic Cir, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Spanning an impressive 7,763 square feet(this includes finished de-attached flex space), this custom-built masterpiece offers an unparalleled blend of elegance and comfort with five spacious bedrooms, 5.5(main home/6th bath in flex space) exquisitely designed bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room(with safe room). Upstairs has a walk-in air controlled. attic for storage space. This home caters to

    Agent Photo

    Natalie Harper

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    (931) 271-5899

    150 Scenic Cir, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /17

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Close to downtown Pulaski!

    1810 Vales Mill Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Nice trailer located right off of Hwy 64 in Pulaski. This home has 3 Bedrooms, 1 Bath and is move in ready! Call today for more information about this property.

    1810 Vales Mill Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /19

    $186,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    800 E Grigsby St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,228

    Last Listing Agent Karen Sorrow TN Crossroads Realty

    800 E Grigsby St, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /3

      Est $251,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      2295 Elkton Pike, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • Built 2024
      2295 Elkton Pike, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 619% Above List Price
      • $30/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $35,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Troy Elmore Troy Elmore Realty & Auction

  • /42

    $248,900

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2701 Clear Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    This property offers a wonderful opportunity whether you're looking for a primary residence or a weekend getaway. The home is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move-in ready. All furnishings and contents currently in the home will convey with the sale, allowing you to step right in and start enjoying it from day one. Thoughtfully maintained and extensively updated, this home combines

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 321-6496

    2701 Clear Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    245 Locust St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    1 bed 1 bath duplex for $900 a month. Fully furnished kitchen appliances with clothes washer and dryer hook ups available. Renter responsible for all utilities and the landlord tends to the yard work. Central heat/air on a move in ready unit. Rental application required along with a $900 security deposit.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    245 Locust St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /24

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    118 Sunset Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,873

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Oilar Redfin

    118 Sunset Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /66

      Est $600,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Stonecreek Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      133 Stonecreek Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 425 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $564,900
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Chapman First Realty Group

  • /29

    $298,700

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,589 Sq Ft

    544 E Madison St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Welcome to small-town living at its finest! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Pulaski offers over 2,500 sq ft filled with charm and room to grow. From the formal living and dining rooms to the inviting family room, there’s a perfect space for everything—whether it’s hosting Sunday dinners, gathering with friends, or enjoying a quiet evening at home. The kitchen flows easily

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 281-2738

    544 E Madison St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /25

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    107 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478

    2 bed 1 bath duplex. Rental application required along with a 1 year lease agreement. No pets allowed. Owner cuts the grass and pays for the water. Tenant responsible for electricity and internet. Great area and located just minutes from town.

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    107 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /13

    $78,655

    Sold May 22, 2025

    0 Hurricane Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $15,126 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Terry Impact Realty Tennessee

    0 Hurricane Creek Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /55

      Est $291,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      370 Milky Way Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      370 Milky Way Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Winters Crye-Leike

  • /97

    $1,275,000

    $325K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,092 Sq Ft

    1221 Johnson Branch Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

    SPECTACTULAR PROPERTY WITH 2 BEAUTIFUL HOMES! Almost 3200 sq ft, site-built 2 story home, with a huge family area with soaring ceilings that feels both impressive and cozy. Structured hard wood flooring. This home features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances with a 5yr warranty, and more cabinet space than you probably knew you needed, including a large island with storage that will

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Bean

    Keller Williams Russell Realty & Auction

    (931) 213-7206

    1221 Johnson Branch Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /22

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    143 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478

    1 Bed 1 Bath Triplex With Fully Furnished Kitchen Appliances. ( Washer & Dryer Hook Ups Available ). We Tend To The Yard Work. Tenant Responsible for Electric. Water is included in the rent pricing. High Speed Internet Available. Rental Application Required. Rent Due 1-5 Of Every Month. No Pets Allowed

    Nathaniel Bass Bass & Ingram Realty

    143 Ragsdale Ln, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /54

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    1716 Keller Ave, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,063

    Last Listing Agent Kim Hinske RE/MAX Encore

    1716 Keller Ave, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Us Highway 64 W, Pulaski, TN 38478

      0 Us Highway 64 W, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LeAnne Jones Jones & Young Real Estate

  • /32

    $305,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft

    402 Fort Hill Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Imagine living in the heart of Pulaski...now is your chance...price improvement! Conveniently located within walking distance of the university campus and the downtown square, this 1,720 sq ft two-story home offers spacious living in a quiet neighborhood. Features inclue a welcoming foyer, deck, ceiling fans, dining room, and living room with built-in bookshelves and a fireplace with mantel. The

    Agent Photo

    Edna Luna

    Foxfire Farm & Home Realty

    (931) 348-2168

    402 Fort Hill Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /10

    $950 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    418 Longmeadow Cir, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Come take a look at this nice 2 bedroom / 1 bath duplex apartment. It's conveniently located, offers a nice kitchen and bathroom, Central Heat and air, Nice paint, fans and light fixtures, all appliances are included (kitchen and washer/dryer) and has Laminate flooring throughout (no carpet). Credit/background check required for all adults ($50 each to be paid online) / Yard maintance is

    Seth Duncan Peoples Choice Realty, LLC

    418 Longmeadow Cir, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /29

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1822 Parkview Terrace, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,411

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Plunkett Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    1822 Parkview Terrace, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /25

      Est $259,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Robin Hood Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      236 Robin Hood Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Fay Robinson First Realty Group

  • /17

    $181,500

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    1035 N 3rd St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Charming brick home located in the heart of Pulaski, offering 1,225 sq ft of comfortable living space on a level lot. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a functional single-level layout, spacious living areas, and timeless character throughout. Built in 1965, the property also includes a detached garage, concrete driveway, and a covered porch—perfect for relaxing outdoors. Conveniently located

    Agent Photo

    Robert Brindley

    First Realty Group

    (931) 534-9083

    1035 N 3rd St, Pulaski, TN 38478
  • /36

    $342,000

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    439 E Madison St, Pulaski, TN 38478

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,788

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Goolsby TN Crossroads Realty

    439 E Madison St, Pulaski, TN 38478
    • /20

      Est $383,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      2750 Pisgah Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      2750 Pisgah Ridge Rd, Pulaski, TN 38478

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Jan 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Dunavant Southland Realty

  • /32

    $295,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1205 Beverly Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

    Spanish look ranch style home is located in a wonderful and desirable neighborhood and convenient to everything. It's Only 15 minutes to I-65 Exit 14. Features include 3 bedrooms/2 full baths, formal living room and dining room combination, beautiful hardwood floors, heater insert in the fireplace, newer painted walls, covered front porch, back deck, attached garage, nice laundry room with

    Agent Photo

    Shelia Mittlesteadt

    Fields and Beams Realty LLC

    (931) 535-5487

    1205 Beverly Dr, Pulaski, TN 38478

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home