1,563

Recently Sold Homes in 33955

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $565,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    4030 Cobia Estates Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,391

    Last Listing Agent Janet Eck Florida Complete Realty

    4030 Cobia Estates Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /24

    $750,198 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    26909 Victoria Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,996

    Taylor Morrison Esplanade at Starling 62' Lots

    26909 Victoria Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /16

    $716,922 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    25020 Redwood Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,458

    25020 Redwood Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2090 Matecumbe Key Rd Unit 1306, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,224

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Matyola COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    2090 Matecumbe Key Rd Unit 1306, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $232,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1410 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 456 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,550

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Stricklin CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE

    1410 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $65,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32310 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $24,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,178

    Last Listing Agent Angel Otero 1st Class Real Estate Paradise

    32310 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    16728 San Edmundo Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,242

    Last Listing Agent Heidy Olea THE OLEA GROUP REAL ESTATE & CONSTRUCTION, LLC

    16728 San Edmundo Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    14832 Redbud Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,864

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crimaldi CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC

    14832 Redbud Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /38

    $500,254 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13488 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Turnleaf - 50' Homesites

    13488 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $185,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    14211 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 1437, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 371 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

  • /2

    $90,250 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 25, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 25, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $215,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11276 Grapefruit Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shasta DeGraw REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    11276 Grapefruit Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    16280 Mintra Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,322

    Last Listing Agent Bradly Linenberg COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    16280 Mintra Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /14

    $324,985 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    25419 Estrada Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,219

    D.R. Horton Burnt Store Village

    25419 Estrada Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $244,000 Sold Mar 28, 2026

    11346 9th Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,842

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    11346 9th Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $329,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    4017 Cape Cole Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,474

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Calenda CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.

    4017 Cape Cole Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /16

    $379,499 Sold May 06, 2026

    11238 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Lennar Willow - Manor Homes

    11238 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $292,990 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    16554 Becasse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,258

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    16554 Becasse Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $431,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    7424 S Moss Rose, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,449

    Last Listing Agent Kirk DeVries RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    7424 S Moss Rose, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26185 Brooks Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $86,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Anne Cormier LLC EPIQUE REALTY, INC.

    26185 Brooks Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    24166 Colima Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,283

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Martin CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.

    24166 Colima Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    13332 Bambi Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • 705 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $13,518

    Last Listing Agent Karen Makowski Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    13332 Bambi Terrace, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $6,500 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27461 Nassau Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $38,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $117,500

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    27461 Nassau Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /49

    $410,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    17941 Courtside Landings Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,830

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo Compass Florida

    17941 Courtside Landings Cir, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /40

    $522,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    7504 Carissa, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,848

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Patriarca Redfin Corporation

    7504 Carissa, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $14,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    28406 Doe St, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,607

    Last Listing Agent Alex Estevez EQUINOX REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    28406 Doe St, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $10,500 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    28237 N Twin Lakes Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $45,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,245

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Perez MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.

    28237 N Twin Lakes Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $27,500 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    16056 Minorca Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,762

    Last Listing Agent Leah Secondo MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    16056 Minorca Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /18

    $114,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 174, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Borjas Cabrera Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 174, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    11344 5th Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,780

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Puchacz RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    11344 5th Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $17,900 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    13384 Sulky Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $89,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,355

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Matyola COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    13384 Sulky Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    27128 Aloha Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,476

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Sifrit MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    27128 Aloha Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    16395 Larocha Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,989

    Last Listing Agent Michael Bone CHRISTOPHER ALAN REALTY, LLC

    16395 Larocha Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $10,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    13224 Telegraph Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 8,624 Sq Ft
    • $50,505 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,889

    Last Listing Agent Graciela Ledic Coldwell Banker Realty

    13224 Telegraph Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $252,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    11509 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,635

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    11509 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $15,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    26191 Deer Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $86,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,374

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Markusic REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    26191 Deer Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3885 Cape Cole Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,635 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 441 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,262

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schwanger KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    3885 Cape Cole Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $425,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    11423 Pointed Leaf Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF

    Current Estimated Value $429,636

11423 Pointed Leaf Place, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $247,500 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3245 Sugarloaf Key Rd Unit 24A, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,987

3245 Sugarloaf Key Rd Unit 24A, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /16

    $499,990 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    26842 Dove Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,648

    Taylor Morrison Esplanade at Starling 62' Lots

    26842 Dove Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home