1,564

Recently Sold Homes in 33955

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    25138 Alicante Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,666 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,723

    Last Listing Agent Octavia Valencia WJH BROKERAGE FL LLC

    25138 Alicante Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /31

    $373,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    17261 Naiad Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,589

    Last Listing Agent Juliana Cifuentes A Plus Realty

    17261 Naiad Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $49,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    25317 Lychee Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $98,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phoebe Menzer MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    25317 Lychee Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /26

    $324,499 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    11847 Cloverly Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,570

    Lennar Willow - Patio Homes

    11847 Cloverly Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1207 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,573

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schwanger KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    1207 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    218 Soursop, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,018

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Oertel NEW HOME STAR FLORIDA LLC

    218 Soursop, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $414,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3235 Sugarloaf Key Rd Unit 13B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,075

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Purcell COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    3235 Sugarloaf Key Rd Unit 13B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $416,950 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    7500 Ligustrum, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,332

    Last Listing Agent Shellee Guinta COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    7500 Ligustrum, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /16

    $14,900 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    12406 Rodrigo Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 12,000 Sq Ft
    • $54,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,559

    Last Listing Agent Brian Nahas Century 21 Selling Paradise

    12406 Rodrigo Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $167,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2001 Little Pine Cir Unit 11B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,999

    Last Listing Agent Kara Miles KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    2001 Little Pine Cir Unit 11B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $415,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    28298 Chelsea Garden Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,644

    Last Listing Agent Dave Meyers Lennar Realty Inc

    28298 Chelsea Garden Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $57,500 Sold May 29, 2025

    17196 Cape Horn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $261,364 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,208

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Limberger MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY

    17196 Cape Horn Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /33

    $325,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    11383 Pampas St, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,319

    Last Listing Agent Andy Molina Ace Realty & Associates, LLC

    11383 Pampas St, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $380,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1503 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 338 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,420

    Last Listing Agent Diane Koughan RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

    1503 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $277,300 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    11441 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF

    Current Estimated Value $285,409

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    11441 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /18

    $295,998 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    14251Heritage Landing Bl1724 Landing, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    14251Heritage Landing Bl1724 Landing, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 11, Punta Gorda, FL 33950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 87% Below List Price
    • $7/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Coffey KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    10303 Burnt Store Rd Unit 11, Punta Gorda, FL 33950
  • /2

    $14,840 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    27437 Nassau Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,200 Sq Ft
    • $89,776 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,570

    Last Listing Agent Maria Acosta Uriarte Keller Williams Realty International Lifestyles

    27437 Nassau Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    15550 Burnt Store Rd Unit 62, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jj Jones JONES & CO REALTY

    15550 Burnt Store Rd Unit 62, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /15

    $335,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    25284 Alicante Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,528

    Last Listing Agent Armando Lee Lee International Realty Inc

    25284 Alicante Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $395,500 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    26210 Coral Lakes Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,027,000

    Last Listing Agent Corey Wayland DR HORTON REALTY SW FL LLC

    26210 Coral Lakes Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    15312 Mango Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Demers RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    15312 Mango Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /26

    $245,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    14091 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 114, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,938

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schilling Compass Florida LLC

    14091 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 114, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $19,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    12499 Gucci Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $62,903 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $19,131

    Last Listing Agent Arleigh Wignall KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE

    12499 Gucci Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /5

    $575,900 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26872 Dove Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,329

    Taylor Morrison Esplanade at Starling 52' Lots

    26872 Dove Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /32

    $471,390 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    24060 Peppercorn Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chistina Richardson Dalton Wade Inc

    24060 Peppercorn Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /11

    $33,500 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    33608 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $13,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,372

    Last Listing Agent Amisleidy Diaz Benavides Sellstate 5 Star Realty

    33608 Oil Well Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $12,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    27577 Sandrala Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $70,588 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,015

    Last Listing Agent Syna Prasse SMITH REALTY AND ASSOC INC

    27577 Sandrala Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $360,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    26340 Brooks Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,836

    Last Listing Agent Kay Keller KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    26340 Brooks Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /15

    $560,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    11446 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,687

    Lennar Willow - Manor Homes

    11446 Willowleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /17

    $444,596 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,088

    15300 River Birch Ct, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    2090 Matecumbe Key Rd Unit 1404, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,631

    Last Listing Agent Caren Westendorf ERA CAPE REALTY

    2090 Matecumbe Key Rd Unit 1404, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $276,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    512 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 325 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,475

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Dersa CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE

    512 Islamorada Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $417,700 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    24294 Santa Inez Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,748

    Last Listing Agent Britany Sabillion CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.

    24294 Santa Inez Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /49

    $275,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    14261 Heritage Landing Blvd Unit 1611, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,843

    Last Listing Agent Denise Turgeon EXP Realty LLC

  • 13431 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    $454,718 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    13431 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,594

    Dream Finders Homes Turnleaf - 40' Homesites

    13431 Turnleaf Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $224,500 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    601 Islamorada Blvd Unit 23B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,994

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mersman FINE PROPERTIES

    601 Islamorada Blvd Unit 23B, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    7307 S Plum Tree, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,876

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    7307 S Plum Tree, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /10

    $22,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    28017 Crestwood Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $47,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,715

    Last Listing Agent Charisse Nelson Realty One Group MVP

    28017 Crestwood Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33955
  • /3

    $24,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13388 Michilin Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $26,229

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Pagan Realty One Group MVP

    13388 Michilin Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33955

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home