10,178

Homes in ZIP Code 33980

Section Image
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 315, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 315, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Weithman CCRFL, LLC.

  • /31

    $399,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,395 Sq Ft

    23239 Stelling Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    Welcome to your dream home! This expansive 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home sits on a generous .46-acre double lot in the desirable Port Charlotte, FL area. With a spacious 2400 sq ft of living space, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience, all with NO HOA and NO flood zone—ensuring peace of mind. Buyer can assume seller loan with 2.375% VA financing! The

    Heather Gass Global Real Estate Services IN

    23239 Stelling Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $130,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 919, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 790 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Platt RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 919, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /65

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 54, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 54, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $141/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Weithman CCRFL, LLC.

  • /8

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $133,000 per Acre

    2035 Loveland Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    Attention investors and Builders!!! Oversized corner lot 105X125 over 12,988 sq ft, in the nice area or Port Charlotte. Build your dream home on this lot conveniently located few minutes to shopping, I-75 exit, Banks and mall. There are so many SW Florida amenities and recreation the area can offer to enjoy your retirement like public parks with boat dock for fishing, boating launch, tennis ,

    Rose Padua CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY

    2035 Loveland Blvd, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $269,500 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    23327 Van Buren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,042

    Last Listing Agent Chris Morimanno COASTON REALTY LLC

    23327 Van Buren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 17, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 17, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Declue RE/MAX

  • /8

    $21,800

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $94,783 per Acre

    23439 Buckner Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    This beautiful lot offers ample space and flexibility for building your custom home. Enjoy the tranquility of a rural setting while being just a short drive away from essential services and entertainment options. Whether you’re looking to settle down in a new home or invest in promising real estate, this property is a fantastic choice. Don’t miss out on this exceptional opportunity! Also

    Idalmys Gonzalez Premiere Plus Realty Company

    23439 Buckner Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    24751 Buckingham Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,577

    Last Listing Agent John Neal NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.

    24751 Buckingham Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /18

      Est $227,434 Not Listed For Sale

      23853 Collina Way Unit 6202, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23853 Collina Way Unit 6202, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $246,990
      • Jun 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Campbell TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA

  • /57

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    1000 Kings Hwy Unit 133, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    Motivated Seller " Port Charlotte Village was Voted #1 Manufactured home Community in Charlotte County for 2024". ** NOT IN FLOOD ZONE**Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home, ideally situated in a serene 55+ community with an exceptionally low HOA that includes water, sewer, internet, cable, lawn care, dog run, fishing, pool, recreational facilities, pool hall, card room ,

    Tricia Declue RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    1000 Kings Hwy Unit 133, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $314,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    24779 Buckingham Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,378

    Last Listing Agent John Neal NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.

    24779 Buckingham Way, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /2

      Est $113,781 Not Listed For Sale

      4045 Country Meadows Blvd Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      4045 Country Meadows Blvd Unit 3, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Heath EXP REALTY LLC

  • /33

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    4354 Manatee Loop Unit 16A, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    Find your peace in this vibrant 55+ community nestled next to the serene Peace River in picturesque Punta Gorda, FL. This beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 1,700 sq ft of bright, airy living space—perfectly suited for active adults seeking comfort, privacy, and convenience. ?? Home Features & Storage Galore: Spacious interior with ample storage, including closets,

    Dain Rudolph DYNAMIC REALTY GROUP

    4354 Manatee Loop Unit 16A, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $217,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    23035 Rye Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,928

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Grant GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC

    23035 Rye Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /2

      Est $63,000 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 478, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • Built 1979
      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 478, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 152% Above List Price
      • $23/SF
      • 303 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Weithman CCRFL, LLC.

  • /5

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $108,261 per Acre

    3233 Douglas Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    Great buildable lot located on a quiet street in Port Charlotte! This property sits outside the flood zone, making it an affordable choice for your future home. With close proximity to I-75, you’ll enjoy easy access north to Sarasota or south to Fort Myers, plus you’re just a short drive to shopping, dining, and the historic downtown Punta Gorda. Beaches, boating, golf, and spring training

    Jose Chamorro AXEN REALTY, LLC

    3233 Douglas Rd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1712 Lastingham Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,962

    Last Listing Agent John Batliner KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    1712 Lastingham Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /2

      Est $285,482 Not Listed For Sale

      1805 Knights Bridge Trail, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1805 Knights Bridge Trail, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Batliner KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /31

    $219,000

    • Land
    • 7.59 Acres
    • $28,854 per Acre

    24869 Nova Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    7.59 Acres of residentially zoned (RE1) land located in Suncoast Estates—an ideal spot to build your custom dream home and enjoy the Florida lifestyle with no HOA fees or deed restrictions. Situated at the end of the street, this property offers added privacy and a peaceful setting. Conveniently located off Kings Highway, you're just minutes away from a wide variety of shopping, dining, and

    Bob Helphenstine FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE

    24869 Nova Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2871 Suncoast Lakes Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,990

    Last Listing Agent Brian Helgemo COMPASS FLORIDA

    2871 Suncoast Lakes Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      23485 Wickens Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      23485 Wickens Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $54,500
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Royal Duong LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /2

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $77,826 per Acre

    23351 Mayville Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    Opportunity awaits on this desirable southern-exposure lot in Port Charlotte. This nearly quarter-acre homesite is ideally located in a convenient and growing area. Enjoy easy access to I-75 and US-41, making commuting to Punta Gorda, North Port, and surrounding areas simple and efficient. Located minutes from Sunseeker Resort, offering waterfront dining, entertainment, and multiple restaurant

    James Sommers Pa RE/MAX TREND

    23351 Mayville Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 962, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 318 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Teel RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 962, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /76

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Kings Hwy Unit 1030, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2100 Kings Hwy Unit 1030, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Teel RE/MAX

  • /30

    $299,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    24376 Riverfront Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Short Sale-Please see Realtor Remarks. Welcome Home to this 6 year young 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home. Walk through the open concept living room and kitchen. From the living room you can move to the primary bedroom or outdoors through the sliding door to the screen in patio. The additional 3 bedrooms and laundry room are located off the

    Christopher Lincoln TREND REALTY

    24376 Riverfront Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $167,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 886, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shauna Platt RE/MAX PALM REALTY

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 886, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /2

      Est $147,715 Not Listed For Sale

      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 441, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • Built 1979
      1000 Kings Hwy Unit 441, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 769% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Pizzolato KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

  • /38

    $500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths

    23302/23310 Robin Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    This well-positioned duplex in Punta Gorda presents an opportunity to add an income producing property to your investment portfolio. Each unit features 2 beds and 2 full baths, creating an attractive layout for long-term tenants seeking comfort, privacy, and functional living space. Located in an established Punta Gorda neighborhood, the property benefits from proximity to everyday conveniences

    Maddie Tracy Compass Florida LLC

    23302/23310 Robin Dr, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $312,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    24488 Riverfront Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,594

    Last Listing Agent Renee Schmidt REALTY ONE GROUP MVP

    24488 Riverfront Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /25

      Est $303,625 Not Listed For Sale

      23422 Van Buren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      23422 Van Buren Ave, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,700
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA LEATH SUNCOAST PROPERTY MANAGEMENT L

  • /40

    $299,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft

    24744 Buckingham Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Better than new villa with over $12,000 worth of upgrades in this 2024 Doral open concept home in the gated golf course/active resort of Kings Gate, a 55+ community that is NOT in a flood zone and does NOT require flood insurance. All the hard work has been completed - villa features impact windows along with - an enclosed lanai with solar shades -

    John Batliner KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS

    24744 Buckingham Way, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    2699 Suncoast Lakes Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,874 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,343

    Last Listing Agent Shari Smith LRC REALTY ADVISORS, INC

    2699 Suncoast Lakes Blvd, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Kings Hwy Unit 889, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2100 Kings Hwy Unit 889, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shauna Platt RE/MAX

  • /46

    $799,995 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,837 Sq Ft

    24549 Nova Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Private property estate featuring a main house and a mother in-law suite/guest house located in Suncoast Estates in Port Charlotte. The main house offers 1,891 sq ft of living space, and the in-law is 946 sq ft (sq footage not including the AC garage). This 4.9 acreage property is very private, fenced in and offers 2 block houses, a separate pool, pond,

    Taryn Cash RE/MAX ACTION FIRST OF FLORIDA

    24549 Nova Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
  • /2

    $42,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1422 Appaloosa St, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $91,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,769

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Brightman NEWBY REALTY INC

    1422 Appaloosa St, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
    • /15

      Est $98,328 Not Listed For Sale

      22458 Westchester Blvd, Point Charlotte, FL 33980

      22458 Westchester Blvd, Point Charlotte, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 446% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Fennig KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NAPLES

  • /4

    $19,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $82,609 per Acre

    3319 Vessels Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33980

    Are you searching for a home site or an investment property? Look closely at this property on a well-maintained street surrounded by construction, with new stores and restaurants nearby. Power lines run the length of the street in anticipation of development. The much-awaited Sunseekers Resort, which offers unique dining, shopping, and a scenic riverwalk, is just a short distance. I-75 is

    Patricia Coats TALL PINES REALTY

    3319 Vessels Rd, Port Charlotte, FL 33980
  • /2

    $172,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 989, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBYN THOMAS COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY

    2100 Kings Hwy Unit 989, Punta Gorda, FL 33980
    • /2

      Est $228,323 Not Listed For Sale

      23853 Collina Way Unit 6103, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,616 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23853 Collina Way Unit 6103, Punta Gorda, FL 33980

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,990

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home