6,701

Purcellville, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /70

    $819,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    409 Bolingbrook Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $814,964

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    409 Bolingbrook Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /57

      Est $785,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      13173 White Rock Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      13173 White Rock Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $674,900
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Young Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $1,335,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    19116 Nicholson Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,685

    Last Listing Agent Barrington Hall TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    19116 Nicholson Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /63

      Est $812,041

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Ashleigh Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      422 Ashleigh Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $805,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Coughlin Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /82

    $1,100,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17006 Lakewood Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,039

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Mashaw Samson Properties

    17006 Lakewood Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /93

      Est $1,215,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      14536 Purcellville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      14536 Purcellville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lydia Clark Long & Foster

  • /74

    $865,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    37677 Cooksville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $894,508

    Last Listing Agent Linda Culbert Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    37677 Cooksville Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /49

      Est $919,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Desales Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      101 Desales Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Whritenour BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /52

    $880,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    309 Bill Brower Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,929

    Last Listing Agent Somphane Jones Rattana-Jones Compass

    309 Bill Brower Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /84

      Est $856,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 E Loudoun Valley Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,062 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      434 E Loudoun Valley Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $845,000
      • Aug 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Northern Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /40

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    219 Miles Hawk Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,204

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Haughian Redfin Corporation

    219 Miles Hawk Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /29

      Est $689,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      17721 Lincoln Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      17721 Lincoln Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Windy Harris Hunt Country Sotheby's International Realty

  • /8

    $450,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    102 Frazer Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,969

    Last Listing Agent Tom Compton Crossroads, Realtors

    102 Frazer Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /40

      Est $1,352,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      20038 Willowin Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      20038 Willowin Farm Ln, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Beach-Chrisner Richey Real Estate Services

  • /65

    $800,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    910 W Country Club Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $767,700

    Last Listing Agent Ann Smith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    910 W Country Club Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /46

      Est $868,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 E King James St, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      268 E King James St, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $875,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allison Taylor Redfin Corporation

  • /86

    $1,290,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    37968 Piggott Bottom Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,918

    Last Listing Agent Rheema Ziadeh Redfin Corporation

    37968 Piggott Bottom Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /26

      Est $606,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      132 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

  • /59

    $635,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    37116 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,116

    Last Listing Agent Ed Lambert Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    37116 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /71

      Est $1,069,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      36306 Osburn Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      36306 Osburn Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,050,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Carpenter Compass

  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    604 Elliot Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,048

    Last Listing Agent Heather Heppe RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    604 Elliot Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /47

      Est $508,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Hackley Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Hackley Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,900
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Fisher On The Market Properties

  • /59

    $1,310,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    36823 Shoemaker School Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,326

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bradford Compass

    36823 Shoemaker School Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /89

      Est $1,244,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      19829 Colchester Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 5,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      19829 Colchester Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Murphy RE/MAX

  • /93

    $975,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    841 Pencoast Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,983

    Last Listing Agent Alisa Valdes Samson Properties

    841 Pencoast Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /90

      Est $1,110,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      38484 Sorgum Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      38484 Sorgum Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $998,231
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Fisher On The Market Properties

  • /63

    $835,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    416 Falls Chapel Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,929

    Last Listing Agent Denise Swinsky CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    416 Falls Chapel Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /98

      Est $702,839

      Not Listed For Sale

      538 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      538 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Westfall Atoka Properties | Middleburg Real Estate

  • /33

    $884,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    216 Upper Heyford Place, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,367

    Last Listing Agent Bill Denny Paul Wesley Real Estate

    216 Upper Heyford Place, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /54

      Est $681,549

      Not Listed For Sale

      542 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      542 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Adams Weichert Corporate

  • /89

    $1,875,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    20400 Beaverdam Bridge Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $547/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,485

    Last Listing Agent Edward Eldredge Corcoran McEnearney

    20400 Beaverdam Bridge Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /83

      Est $812,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Positano Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      144 Positano Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $768,000
      • Feb 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Meighan Washington Fine Properties

  • /23

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    220 Apsley Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,821

    Last Listing Agent Beverly O'Toole Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    220 Apsley Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /74

      Est $855,701

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Woodbine Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      809 Woodbine Ct, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $762,100
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Weiner RE/MAX

  • /50

    $660,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    133 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,007

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

    133 Misty Pond Terrace, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /51

      Est $686,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,356 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      529 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jon Blankenship Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

  • /11

    $925,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    37030 N Fork Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,639

    Last Listing Agent Bill Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    37030 N Fork Rd, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /67

      Est $710,182

      Not Listed For Sale

      525 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      525 Gentlewood Square, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $715,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick McCabe Coldwell Banker (NRT-Southeast-MidAtlantic)

  • /72

    $875,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    112 Locust Grove Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $809,299

    Last Listing Agent Ash Morsi Real Broker, LLC

    112 Locust Grove Dr, Purcellville, VA 20132
    • /65

      Est $997,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      36913 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,561 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      36913 Snickersville Turnpike, Purcellville, VA 20132

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $939,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meg Johnston Burke RE/MAX

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home