9

Recently Sold Homes in 12470

Section Image
  • 275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    $465,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,023

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Alfeld Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    275 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /35

    $336,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    850 County Road 31, Round Top, NY 12473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Ross Coldwell Banker Village Green

    850 County Road 31, Round Top, NY 12473
  • /37

    $418,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    110 Silver Spur Rd W, Purling, NY 12470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Alfeld Keller Williams Realty HV Nort

    110 Silver Spur Rd W, Purling, NY 12470
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    129 Bailey Rd, Cairo, NY 12470

    • Land
    • 14.4 Acres
    • $10,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacklyn Bernier Weichert Realtors Fontaine

    129 Bailey Rd, Cairo, NY 12470
  • /16

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    245 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,409

    Last Listing Agent Heather Rieker The Kinderhook Group, Inc.

    245 Mountain Ave, Cairo, NY 12413
  • /24

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    686 South Rd, Round Top, NY 12473

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Macaluso Living Structures

    686 South Rd, Round Top, NY 12473
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    166 Falls View Ln, Purling, NY 12470

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,599

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Guerra Trevett Group LLC

    166 Falls View Ln, Purling, NY 12470
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    204 Joel M Austin Rd, Cairo, NY 12413

    • Land
    • 43.87 Acres
    • $3,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 1,429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Banta RVW Select Properties

    204 Joel M Austin Rd, Cairo, NY 12413
  • 367 South Rd, Cairo, NY 12413

    $1,550,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    367 South Rd, Cairo, NY 12413

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,608,974

    Last Listing Agent Baris Demirel Serhant LLC

    367 South Rd, Cairo, NY 12413
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home