19,319

Putnam County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $497,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    304 Anchor Point Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Big price reduction on two lots and potential 4 bedroom house. Come and see it for yourself. Fishermans paradise but anyone would enjoy spending time or living full time at this quiet, private and beautiful home in the woods and on the Lake! A frame with master on main with private bath with large tile shower and view of the water and features a roomy walk in closet, Loft for third bedroom

    Joe Walton Lane Realty

    304 Anchor Point Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /12

    $134,200

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 W A Bear Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $105,669 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dailan Hughes Sold Realty Group

    101 W A Bear Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Long Shoals Dr Unit 66459, Eatonton, GA 31024

      0 Long Shoals Dr Unit 66459, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Hendrix Keller Williams Realty Premier

  • /50

    $449,000

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    191 Crooked Creek Bay Rd SE, Eatonton, GA 31024

    This beautifully maintained newer home at 191 Crooked Creek Bay Road on Lake Sinclair offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and privacy. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,814 square feet, the home shows little to no wear and tear and feels practically brand new. The kitchen is well-appointed with granite countertops, custom cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances,

    The Vining Group At Keller Williams Lo Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    191 Crooked Creek Bay Rd SE, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /15

    $354,999

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    131 Creekside Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Smith Douglas Homes Maddox Station

    131 Creekside Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /64

      Est $781,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      103 Forest Glenn, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      103 Forest Glenn, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $326/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $785,000
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

  • /24

    $799,000

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,832 Sq Ft

    124 Oakton N, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Enjoy effortless, single-level living in this thoughtfully updated golf course home, ideally situated overlooking the green of the 10th hole on the Jack Nicklaus-designed Great Waters course at Reynolds Lake Oconee. Extensively renovated, this turn-key property features fresh interior and exterior paint, and all-new windows and front doors. Stylish new light fixtures brighten the space

    Traci Johnson Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    124 Oakton N, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /71

    $651,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    291 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,304

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

    291 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /54

      Est $413,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,606 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      123 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

  • /35

    $394,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft

    183 Loch Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

    AFFORDABLE LAKE OCONEE AREA 4 BEDROOM HOME! This great-value home is located in the heart of the Lake Oconee area on an almost 1-acre lot. Inviting front porch leads to this like-new, open-floor-plan home with LVP flooring, a living room with a stone fireplace, a custom kitchen with granite countertops and stainless-steel appliances, a master on the main, 3 additional bedrooms, and a nice,

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    183 Loch Way, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 126 Catfish Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $108,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    126 Catfish Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,333

    Last Listing Agent Angela Dawkins Athena Pharr Realty

    126 Catfish Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 120 (203) Indian Summer Path Unit 203, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 (203) Indian Summer Path Unit 203, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • Built 2007
      120 (203) Indian Summer Path Unit 203, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McRae Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty

  • /24

    $1,900,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $19,000 per Acre

    100AC Twin Bridges Rd SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Don't miss this opportunity to build your dream home or develop this beautiful piece of property. 100 acres with beautiful rolling hills and road frontage on Twin Bridges Rd, the possibilities are endless. County water, fiber internet and power available. The neighboring 104 acre tract with 1500ft of water frontage on Lake Sinclair and a pond, can be purchased as well.

    Tonya Scott Southern Classic Realtors

    100AC Twin Bridges Rd SW, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 114 Parkside Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $940,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    114 Parkside Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,044,031

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fitzgerald BHHS Lake Oconee Properties

    114 Parkside Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /58

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 (203) Indian Summer Path, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      120 (203) Indian Summer Path, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $597,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie McRae Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

  • /17

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    344 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    From the time you pull into the driveway, you will feel the serenity and peace this home offers. 2.5 acres of wooded land surrounds this home. Enough land to subdivide if you choose. Across the steet from Lake Sinclair and surrounded by lovely homes. Enter the home through a mud/laundry room. A cheerful kitchen/breakfast nook welcomes you. 3 bedrooms with walk-in closets, 2 spacious baths provide

    Pat Walton Lane Realty

    344 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $267,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    400 S Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $198,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LISTING AGENT NON MEMBER NON MLS MEMBER

    400 S Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 147 S Sugar Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 S Sugar Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      147 S Sugar Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $32/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kit Johnson Brick and Branch Real Estate

  • /2

    $485,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    129 Lakeshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Welcome to your private retreat just minutes from the lake! This NEW CONSTRUCTION 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch is perfectly situated on 2.64 acres, offering unmatched privacy, space, and room to truly unwind-set far off the road so you can enjoy peace and seclusion without sacrificing convenience. Step inside to a stunning open-concept design built for both everyday living and effortless

    Jasmyn Fuller RE/MAX Central Realty

    129 Lakeshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $1,448,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    174 Collis Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,785,574

    Last Listing Agent KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    174 Collis Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 378 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      378 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      378 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Elston The Legacy Real Estate Group

  • /28

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $132,143 per Acre

    LOTS 5&6 Quail Knoll, Eatonton, GA 31024

    TWO LOTS # 5 and LOT # 6 sold together EST 1.4 acres on the lake .Beautiful, wooded, level lake lots on Sinclair in Deer Run Point ! No traffic and end of a cul-da-sac. Pick out your home site and enjoy watching the wild life on the natural and protected island surrounding the lots! Quiet, scenic and perfect for your dream home with VIEWS! Watch birds, fish and enjoy all the recreational activity

    Traci Nelson Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    LOTS 5&6 Quail Knoll, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 105 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $404,494

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    105 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 466 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Winters Reliant Realty, Inc.

    105 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /74

      Est $1,414,323

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Indian Summer Path, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      126 Indian Summer Path, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $645/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,480,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Little Cuscowilla Real Estate

  • /39

    $776,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,761 Sq Ft

    179 Napier Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    WE LOVE OUR LAKEHOUSE We have loved our lakehouse. It's been more than just a home - it's been our haven, gathering place, our slice of paradise on Lake Sinclair. This 5 or 6 bedroom, 4 bath retreat has 3761 square feet of comfort and charm, plus a screen porch for morning coffee, a grilling porch for summer cookouts , covered porches for quiet moments, and a sunning patio for soaking in the lake

    Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    179 Napier Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 146 Long Island Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $2,050,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    146 Long Island Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,146,899

    Last Listing Agent Justin Peacock Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    146 Long Island Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      572 Sparta Hwy, Eatonton, GA 31024

      572 Sparta Hwy, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,125,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Noles Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /6

    $254,999

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 16.67 Acres
    • $15,297 per Acre

    Lot 1A3 Lower Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    HARD TO FIND small acreage tract of land conveniently located between Eatonton and Lake Oconee. 16+ acres of wooded, gently rolling terrain. Perfect for anyone wanting some "elbow room" and country/small farm living. A Level III soil test has been done. Your dreams can become reality on this secluded and private property!

    KIM & LIN LOGAN TEAM Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    Lot 1A3 Lower Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 318 Deer Track Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625

    $1,651,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    318 Deer Track Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $516/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,468

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Wade Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    318 Deer Track Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      182 Little River Trail, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      182 Little River Trail, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,500
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andy McHugh Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

  • /72

    $1,600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,208 Sq Ft

    1038 Dennis Station Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Experience the ultimate lakefront lifestyle with this 5,000+ square foot home on beautiful Lake Sinclair, offering breathtaking big water views and an impressive 330 feet of shoreline with deep water at the dock, all situated on 1.08 acres! From the moment you step through the front door, you are greeted with the best views Lake Sinclair has to offer! With generous square footage throughout,

    Lauren Obelgoner Signe Brokers

    1038 Dennis Station Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 11 Bluewater Blvd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $56,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    11 Bluewater Blvd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $48,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hairetis Johnny Walker Realty

    11 Bluewater Blvd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /73

      Est $941,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      1004 Oconee Springs Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1004 Oconee Springs Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Below List Price
      • $750/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Wallace Algin Realty

  • /11

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $76,923 per Acre

    Lot 11 Anchor Point Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Ideal location to build your dream home in a quiet lake community. This spacious .78 acre cleared lot offers scenic views of Lake Sinclair, and is perfect for the kayaking enthusiast. The owner has had a perc test performed on the property showing soils are suitable for a conventional style septic system. This property is a great deal, so grab your favorite house plans and come build your own

    Carl Hayes Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    Lot 11 Anchor Point Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    189 N Wesley Chapel Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Last Listing Agent Kristy Everett Berkshire Hathaway HS Lake Oconee

    189 N Wesley Chapel Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 113 Bluegill Run Unit 73, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Bluegill Run Unit 73, Eatonton, GA 31024

      113 Bluegill Run Unit 73, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Scroggins Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /9

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $188,462 per Acre

    Lot 18 Highgate Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Gorgeous undeveloped residential building lot in Reynolds Great Waters close to golf course. Easy walk down to paved walking trail along the peaceful shore of Lake Oconee. Small "village feel" in this community and section of the development. This lot offers seasonal wide lake views from the lot. Wooded and flat. This community has a fabulous walking trail along the lake that offers its residents

    Michelle Strott GA Lake Country Homes Corp

    Lot 18 Highgate Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    117 Pine Bloom Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $431,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $253,435

    Last Listing Agent Brian Quinn Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    117 Pine Bloom Way, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      905 (307) Greensboro Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      905 (307) Greensboro Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $240/SF
      • 243 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $700,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Hutchinson Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home