19,319

Putnam County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $26,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $24,528 per Acre

    Lot 4 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Nice 1.06 Acre lot that is needing that buyer wanting a new home. Water and High Speed Internet are available. Property is located just a short drive to Twin Bridges Marina.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Haley

    Lakeside Realty Company

    (706) 535-5566

    Lot 4 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    108 Hopeton Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $590,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $334,734

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Cook Reynolds Lake Oconee Properties

    108 Hopeton Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /73

      Est $1,436,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      168 Long Leaf Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      168 Long Leaf Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,465,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Branan Cuscowilla Real Estate

  • /20

    $139,000

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $149,462 per Acre

    492 Pine St, Eatonton, GA 31024

    BEAUTIFUL Lakefront lot that is a GREAT DEAL! Deep, beautiful water, big sweeping views and a perfect setting for your lakefront retreat. This lot has a seawall in place and more than enough shoreline for a double boathouse (still confirm with GA Power). This lot is super private, making it an ideal setting for building your dream lake getaway! Pretty easy walk down to the water where you have

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    (706) 809-5568

    492 Pine St, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /3

    $50,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    121 Sugar Woods Dr, Buckhead, GA 30625

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $28,090 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Dutton Algin Realty

    121 Sugar Woods Dr, Buckhead, GA 30625
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      202 Beech Haven Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      202 Beech Haven Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn VanOostrom Algin Realty, Inc.

  • /43

    $469,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,772 Sq Ft

    253 Spivey Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    New Construction in a Sought-After Lake Oconee Community! This beautifully crafted 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful design and high-end finishes, all set on nearly one acre. From the moment you step inside, the open-concept layout welcomes you with soaring vaulted ceilings accented by stunning cedar beams and an abundance of natural light. The chef’s kitchen is a true

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Cabe

    Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

    (706) 916-6219

    253 Spivey Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    110 Dogwood Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,762

    Last Listing Agent Maude Hicks Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    110 Dogwood Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $320,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      106 River North Rd SE Unit 2, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kay McGiboney Fickling Lake Country,LLC

  • /38

    $345,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    107 Hoot Owl Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Back on market at no fault of the Sellers and $10k less than recent appraised value! Discover this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located just across the street from Lake Oconee in a quiet and established neighborhood. This property offers a highly desirable location that is convenient to local restaurants, shopping, and amenities, including the new future Publix development. Inside, the home provides a

    Agent Photo

    Heidi King

    Algin Realty, Inc.

    (706) 696-8403

    107 Hoot Owl Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /58

    $1,250,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    163 Martin Oaks Blvd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 229 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,975

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Noles Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    163 Martin Oaks Blvd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 171 Napier Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $531,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      171 Napier Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      171 Napier Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $422/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty

  • /60

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    103 Fawn Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Turnkey, fully furnished Lake Sinclair investment opportunity on nearly 1 acre with private frontage! This move-in-ready 3BR/2BA home features updated kitchen and baths, laminate flooring, updated plumbing, and a tankless water heater for efficiency. Exterior highlights include a paved driveway, 20x50 poured concrete pad ready for future expansion, sidewalk, and attractive landscaping. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Dillard

    Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    (706) 460-2941

    103 Fawn Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 122 Flatrock Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $52,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    122 Flatrock Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $73,944 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,520

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Vining Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    122 Flatrock Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Est $626,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      132 Spurgeon Dr SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $345/SF
      • 235 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Oct 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Venditto Fickling & Company

  • /72

    $1,874,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,544 Sq Ft

    139 Woodhaven Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    property offers approximately 431 feet of shoreline, deep water averaging 8+ feet, and a sandy beach area, creating the ultimate setting for year-round lake enjoyment. This beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home has recently received a striking exterior refresh and is enhanced by professionally designed luxury landscaping, delivering a refined, private, resort-like feel from the moment

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Cabe

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 983-8195

    139 Woodhaven Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 454 A Avant Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $21,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    454 A Avant Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $23,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 321 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,184

    Last Listing Agent Raphael Green Keller Williams Premier

    454 A Avant Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 860 Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $517,679

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      860 Harmony Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mari Vargo Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

  • /2

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $24,528 per Acre

    Lot 2 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Nice 1.21 Acre lot that is needing that buyer wanting a new home. Water and High Speed Internet are available. Property is located just a short drive to Twin Bridges Marina.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Haley

    Lakeside Realty Company

    (706) 535-5364

    Lot 2 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 154 Mays Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $450,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    154 Mays Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,675

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Willis Georgia's Home Team Realty

    154 Mays Rd SE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • 108 Secoffee Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $689,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Secoffee Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Secoffee Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $607,750
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lanier Massey Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

  • /40

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    164 Rockville Springs Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    CUTE CUTE CUTE! THIS COMPLETELY REMODELED/UPDATED HOME IS READY FOR NEW OWNERS! NOTHING TO DO HEAR BUT MOVE YOUR CLOTHES AND TOOTHBRUSH BECAUSE THIS ONE COMES FULLY FURNISHED AND WITH NEW POTS, PANS, SILVERWARE, LINENS AND ALL. THIS IS NOT ONLY A GREAT PRICE BUT IS CONVENIENT AS WELL. THIS 3 BED, 2 BATH HOME IS ON NEARLY 2 ACRES, HAS LAKE FRONTAGE, A BIG AND PRIVATE YARD, A LARGE 12X24 STORAGE

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    (706) 365-0680

    164 Rockville Springs Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 108 Cherry Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $290,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    108 Cherry Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,442

    Last Listing Agent Levi LUND Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty

    108 Cherry Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 118 Oconee Meadows Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $329,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Oconee Meadows Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      118 Oconee Meadows Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Laabs Century 21 Crowe Realty

  • /72

    $639,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,526 Sq Ft

    141 Pearl Moon Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Located in Woodland Creek subdivision just minutes from downtown Eatonton and backing up to over 600 acres of National Forest, this custom-built home was thoughtfully designed with family functionality in mind and showcases distinctive charm throughout. The main level features an open-concept layout with 10' ceilings and solid reclaimed hardwood floors. The kitchen, complete with a walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Sandy Dillard

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    (706) 744-1388

    141 Pearl Moon Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /50

    $439,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    118 Lake Forest Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,459

    Last Listing Agent Thad Clark Clark & Co.

    118 Lake Forest Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Woodhaven Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      102 Woodhaven Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Braswell Ansley Real Estate Christie's

  • /21

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    251 Twilight Shores Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Lake Sinclair living at its best. This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakefront home sits on a spacious 0.92-acre fee simple lot with approximately 117 feet of waterfront, offering the perfect balance of privacy, usability, and lifestyle.Renovated in recent years, the home features modern finishes, updated systems, and a bright, open layout that feels both comfortable and functional.

    Agent Photo

    Regan Slater

    Next Move Real Estate LLC

    (706) 480-5941

    251 Twilight Shores Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 144A N Little River Run, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $600,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    144A N Little River Run, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,235

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty LLC

    144A N Little River Run, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /2

      Est $711,600

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Willow Cove, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      106 Willow Cove, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $320/SF
      • Last Sold Price $670,000

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Decker Lake Homes Realty LLC

  • /40

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    163 Edgewater Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Fully Remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located on Lake Sinclair. This property features LVP flooring, new carpet in bedrooms, freshinterior paint, updated kitchen cabinets and countertops, new appliances, and renovated bathrooms. Shiplap accents add a clean,updated look to the main living areas. Enjoy the lake from the newly built deck, with approval in place for a double-stall boathouse.

    Agent Photo

    Terri Burner

    Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    (706) 744-1343

    163 Edgewater Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $286,659

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    105 Cottage Grove Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Copeland Rooftop Realty, LLC

    105 Cottage Grove Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 111 Oak Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $319,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Oak Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      111 Oak Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Nov 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Scott Southern Classic Realtors

  • /12

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 3.08 Acres
    • $60,065 per Acre

    101 Stanton Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Build Your Dream Home and Hangar in Sebastian's Cove - A Fly-In Community on Lake Oconee! Discover the rare opportunity to own just over 3 acres in the exclusive Sebastian's Cove community in Eatonton, GA. This property backs up to the private HOA-owned airstrip, making it the ideal location for aviation enthusiasts to build their dream home with a personal airplane hangar and enjoy the freedom

    Agent Photo

    Julie Adams

    Atlanta Communities

    (706) 981-8953

    101 Stanton Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /63

    $1,300,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    117 Horseshoe Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,294,448

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Walker Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    117 Horseshoe Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 310 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $2,185,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 5,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      310 Cold Branch Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,160,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wanda Thomason Drake Realty Lake Area

  • /52

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft

    188 SE South Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Lakefront Escape with Endless Possibilities. This home is set on 4.54 wooded acres with an impressive 742 feet of shoreline on Lake Sinclair. The all-brick, well-maintained residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious sunroom with great lake views. A paved driveway leads to a double-car garage, offering both functionality and curb appeal. The property's natural, wooded setting adds

    Agent Photo

    Alan Haley

    Lakeside Realty Company

    (706) 703-9789

    188 SE South Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 354 Cuscowilla Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $550,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    354 Cuscowilla Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,993

    Last Listing Agent April Rener Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    354 Cuscowilla Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 156 Bluegill Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      156 Bluegill Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      156 Bluegill Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Tilson Self Property Advisors

  • /17

    $279,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    211 Sunfish Trail, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Don't miss this beautiful 1,652 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in highly desirable Putnam County, just seconds from Lake Sinclair with seasonal lake views! Situated on a spacious 1.43-acre level lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Inside, you'll find large, inviting rooms and an open floor plan designed for easy living and entertaining. The generous

    Agent Photo

    Cheryl Croft

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 427-0170

    211 Sunfish Trail, Eatonton, GA 31024

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home