19,319

Putnam County, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /64

    $799,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    120 Edith Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    AMAZING PROPERTY WITH 250+/- FEET OF SHORELINE (200+/- Pin-to-Pin) AND OVER 2 ACRES ON THE LAKE! This home is situated on an amazing piece of Lake Sinclair real estate! Super level lot with plenty of space! This modified A-Frame home features; an amazing screened in back porch with a STUNNING view, custom wood work, a fully finished basement, detached shop, detached carport with a half bath,

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams - Lake Oconee

    (706) 225-7950

    120 Edith Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 127 Bluegill Run, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $870,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    127 Bluegill Run, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,897 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,757

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilder Century 21 Realty 1 Professionals

    127 Bluegill Run, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Folds Rd Unit 68186, Eatonton, GA 31024

      0 Folds Rd Unit 68186, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Johns Keller Williams Realty Premier

  • /7

    $102,000

    • Land
    • 6.8 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Lot 75 S Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    6.8 acre wooded lot with nearby lake access and close proximity to Crooked Creek Marina. The property can be cleared and fenced for horses or left wooded for added privacy. Additional adjoining acreage is also available.

    Agent Photo

    Alan Haley

    Lakeside Realty Company

    (706) 471-2367

    Lot 75 S Steel Bridge Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 121 Harmony Farms Orchard, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $399,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    121 Harmony Farms Orchard, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Winters Reliant Realty Inc.

    121 Harmony Farms Orchard, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • LOT 8 Mathis Dr E, Eatonton, GA 30642

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 8 Mathis Dr E, Eatonton, GA 30642

      LOT 8 Mathis Dr E, Eatonton, GA 30642

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Dufort Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee Realty

  • /54

    $445,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    506 Rockville Springs Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    This rustic cabin on Lake Sinclair offers everything needed for peaceful lakeside living. Built by One of Eatonton’s well-known local contractors, the home showcases thoughtful craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you’ll find beautiful, wide-plank hardwood floors, beadboard walls, & custom tile workin the kitchen, all complemented by a serene distant view of the lake. The home features a unique

    Agent Photo

    Dora Grubb

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    (706) 525-5537

    506 Rockville Springs Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $875,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    888 Greensboro Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF

    Current Estimated Value $831,554

    Last Listing Agent For Sale By Owner NON MLS MEMBER

    888 Greensboro Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 178 Deerfield Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $72,349

      Not Listed For Sale

      178 Deerfield Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      178 Deerfield Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,900
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services LLC

  • /10

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $48,276 per Acre

    0 Bream South Ct Unit 10759564, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Located in a welcoming neighborhood and tucked into a cul-de-sac, this half acre lot is ready for your dream home! Owners also enjoy access to the shared community dock-perfect for spending time by the water and enjoying the outdoors. Whether your vision is a cozy retreat or a forever home, this lot offers the space and setting to bring it to life!

    Agent Photo

    Jerrod Morse

    Keller Williams Greater Athens

    (706) 890-0428

    0 Bream South Ct Unit 10759564, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 131 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 20), Eatonton, GA 31024

    $356,914

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    131 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 20), Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Belton SDC Realty Central Georgia

    131 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 20), Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 237 W River Bend Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $104,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 W River Bend Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      237 W River Bend Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /45

    $395,000

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    105 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

    AWESOME New Construction home in a coveted neighborhood at Lake Sinclair! This property is situated in the Tanglewood neighborhood at Lake Sinclair and is just a song away from Twin Bridges Marina. This 3 bed, 2 bath home is situated on a 1.3 acre lot, has an attached carport, amazing back porch, beautiful kitchen with tons of counter and cabinet space, big living room, spacious bedrooms and a

    Agent Photo

    Nick Montgomery

    Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    (706) 770-6755

    105 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /53

    $830,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    110 Seven Oaks Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $893,830

    Last Listing Agent Julie Frisbie Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

    110 Seven Oaks Way, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /3

      Est $104,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 W Riverbend Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      237 W Riverbend Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 228% Above List Price
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Dufort Coldwell Banker Lake Oconee

  • /39

    $505,900

    New Construction $17K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    166 Oak Leaf Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Welcome to this extraordinary 2,200 sq ft Craftsman-style home located in desirable Forest Lake Village, a Lake Sinclair subdivision, located just off of GA Hwy 441. This beautifully designed board and batten exterior opens into a thoughtfully laid out 3-4 bedroom, 2-bath floor plan. The vaulted living room ceiling, complete with a cozy wood-burning fireplace, creates an inviting space for

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Melder

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 609-3357

    166 Oak Leaf Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 120 Edgewood Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $378,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    120 Edgewood Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,757

    Last Listing Agent Terry Fogarty Drake Realty of Greater Atlanta

    120 Edgewood Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 154 Northshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 Northshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      154 Northshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $247/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Apr 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area

  • /41

    $649,900

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    104 Crane 27a Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Lakefront end-unit townhome | Wide cove | Community dock Welcome to Blue Heron Cove, Lake Oconee's newest lakefront townhome community, offering low maintenance living with convenient access to everyday amenities. This 3BR/3.5BA end unit spans approximately 2,595 sq ft across three levels and features added privacy, abundant natural light, and beautiful lake views. The main level offers an

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Vaughan

    Dwell Real Estate

    (706) 989-8053

    104 Crane 27a Ln, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /2

    $15,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    Lot 123 Twin Bridges Rd SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $14,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent LISTING AGENT NON MEMBER NON MLS MEMBER

    Lot 123 Twin Bridges Rd SW, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 108 River Bend Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $1,687,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 River Bend Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      108 River Bend Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $581/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,800,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /41

    $649,900

    New Construction $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,595 Sq Ft

    104 Crane Ln Unit 27A, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Lakefront end-unit townhome | Wide cove | Community dock Welcome to Blue Heron Cove, Lake Oconee’s newest lakefront townhome community, offering low maintenance living with convenient access to everyday amenities. This 3BR/3.5BA end unit spans approximately 2,595 sq ft across three levels and features added privacy, abundant natural light, and beautiful lake views. The main level offers an

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Vaughan

    Dwell Real Estate

    (706) 449-0751

    104 Crane Ln Unit 27A, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 127 Rockville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    127 Rockville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,280

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Burgess Keller Williams Lake Oconee

    127 Rockville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /75

      Est $826,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      144 Tanglewood Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $484/SF
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Cabe Drake Realty Lake Area, Inc.

  • /48

    $199,900

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft

    128 Sunfish Trail SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

    New 2025 Mobile Home for Sale Near Lake Sinclair | 3 Bed, 2 Bath | Lake Access | .5+ Acre - Brand new 2025 mobile home near Lake Sinclair with community lake access, dock, boat ramp, and parking-ideal for buyers searching for affordable homes near Lake Sinclair with water access. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with split-bedroom floor plan and open-concept living. Spacious living room connects to eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Jerrod Morse

    Keller Williams Greater Athens

    (706) 710-9201

    128 Sunfish Trail SW, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 153 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 30), Eatonton, GA 31024

    $298,835

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    153 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 30), Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Belton SDC Realty Central Georgia

    153 Creekside Rd Unit (LOT 30), Eatonton, GA 31024
    • 113 Kenlan Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Est $1,037,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Kenlan Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,509 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      113 Kenlan Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $383/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $960,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Smith National Land Realty

  • /56

    $535,000

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    108 Waterside Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Beautiful New Construction in Lakeside on Lake Sinclair! Located in the gated community of Lakeside at Lake Sinclair, this stunning 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of thoughtful design, modern finishes, and lake lifestyle living. Situated on a spacious 1.89-acre corner lot, this home is just a short walk to the community shared docks, boat ramp, and disc golf course-making it

    Agent Photo

    Amanda Cabe

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 668-2705

    108 Waterside Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • /49

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    138 Forest Hill Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Montgomery Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

    138 Forest Hill Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • LOT 3 Milledgeville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT 3 Milledgeville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      LOT 3 Milledgeville Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Scarlett Goddard Lake Sinclair-Oconee Realty

  • /48

    $2,195,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,218 Sq Ft

    207 Eagles Way, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Luxury Lake Oconee Living | Cuscowilla at Lake Oconee | Golf & Lakefront | New Construction | Assigned Dock Slip | Builder Incentive Nestled within the gated Cuscowilla at Lake Oconee community, this custom timber-frame residence at 207 Eagles Way offers refined lakefront living with panoramic water views, assigned dock slip with 24/7 lake access, and access to premier community amenities. Set on

    Agent Photo

    Jennifer Vaughan

    Dwell Real Estate

    (706) 954-6717

    207 Eagles Way, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 100 Bark Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    100 Bark Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,533

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hitchcock Southern Classic Realtors

    100 Bark Cir, Milledgeville, GA 31061
    • /52

      Est $1,094,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Seven Oaks Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      110 Seven Oaks Ct, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $615/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,130,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Riezl Baker Luxury Lake Oconee

  • /21

    $495,500

    New Construction $17K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    168 Oak Leaf Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Discover this brand new construction in the highly desirable Lake Sinclair neighborhood of Forest Lake Village. Conveniently located just off GA Hwy 441 S in Putnam County, this home offers both charm and functionality. Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, the residence includes a versatile flex room perfect for an office, nursery, or additional living space. The 2-car attached

    Agent Photo

    Vickie Melder

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 899-3591

    168 Oak Leaf Cir, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 905 Greensboro Rd Unit 208, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $667,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    905 Greensboro Rd Unit 208, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,881

    Last Listing Agent Kim Logan Kim and Lin Logan Real Estate

    905 Greensboro Rd Unit 208, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /52

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 Lakeshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      229 Lakeshore Dr SW, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Nick Montgomery Team Keller Williams Realty Lake Oconee

  • /74

    $2,497,000

    New Construction $253K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,564 Sq Ft

    1089 Crooked Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024

    Welcome to 1089B Crooked Creek Road. Discover the perfect blend of modern luxury and timeless design in the new lakefront construction masterpiece on the coveted shores of Lake Sinclair. This expansive 5 bedroom, 5 full bath, 1 half bath home is thoughtfully designed for effortless entertaining and relaxed everyday living. Step inside to soaring 28 ft vaulted ceiling in Great room showcasing

    Agent Photo

    Wanda Thomason

    Drake Realty Lake Area

    (706) 983-8289

    1089 Crooked Creek Rd, Eatonton, GA 31024
  • 104 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    $367,862

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    104 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Winters Reliant Realty, Inc.

    104 Harmony Farms Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Holden Rd Unit 67621, Eatonton, GA 31024

      0 Holden Rd Unit 67621, Eatonton, GA 31024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,500
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Freeman Virtual Properties Realty

  • /30

    $265,000

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    292 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

    LAKE SINCLAIR VIEWS & stunning porch to relax! Live the lake life from your brand new home. Modern on-trend designs, thoughtful layouts, upgraded finishes/elegant touches. Plenty of yard space for your water toys. Come in from a day on the lake through your spacious mudroom. Open concept/upgraded baths, fireplace. All appliances in the virtual photo renderings are INCUDED! Pictures are renderings

    Teri Loper Joe Stockdale Real Estate

    292 Thomas Dr, Eatonton, GA 31024

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home